Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

INVOC Anagach, 12/11/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.invoc.org.uk/index.php/invoc-events/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 110m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,037.18 + (73.95 x (4,101.89 - T)) / 560.90
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 00:48:23
2 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:49:13
3 Finlay Raynor INVOC M 2004 00:49:36
4 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 00:49:52
5 Warwick Taylor MOR M 1974 00:50:51 1176
6 Hannah Kingham MOR F 2004 00:51:04
7 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 00:53:43 1153
8 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 00:54:12 1149
9 Isobel Cox BASOC F 2002 00:57:07
10 Paul Coutts MOR M 1968 00:57:29 1123
11 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:58:48
12 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:58:51 1112
13 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 01:00:01 1103
14 Scott Hamilton MOR M 1987 01:00:05 1103
15 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:00:06 1103
16 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 01:00:15 1101
17 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 01:00:56 1096
18 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 01:01:21
19 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 01:01:38 1090
20 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:01:57 1088
21 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:02:14 1086
22 Tom Oxotby M 1977 01:02:39
23 Freya Shepherd INVOC F 1999 01:03:22 1077
24 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:03:24 1076
25 Lovisa Nimvik Stern AUOC F 1996 01:04:33 1067
26 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 01:04:43 1066
27 Ewan Cameron BOF M 1958 01:05:18 1061
28 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:05:34 1059
29 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 01:07:14 1046
30 Ian Addis MOR M 1958 01:07:15 1046
31 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:07:53 1041
32 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:08:03 1040
33 Joy Cameron BOF F 1960 01:08:07 1039
34 Paul Chapman MAROC M 1971 01:08:12 1038
35 Jim Moffat KFO M 1950 01:09:46 1026
36 Gilly Kirkwood INVOC F 1962 01:10:53 1017
37 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 01:10:54 1017
38 Joanne Simpson INVOC F 1974 01:11:56 1009
39 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:13:00 1001
40 Stephen Wiseman MOR M 1964 01:13:56 993
41 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:14:26 989
42 Elizabeth Kenyon MOR F 1970 01:14:36 988
43 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:15:45 979
44 Andy Hume INVOC M 1967 01:16:12
45 Faith Kenyon MOR F 2005 01:16:59
46 Ian Shread INVOC M 1968 01:18:27 957
47 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 01:20:57 938
48 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:24:56 906
49 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:25:21 903
50 Ros Evans W 1952 01:27:10
51 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:27:13 888
52 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:29:00 874
53 John Pullen MOR M 1972 01:32:29 846
54 Veronica Vargas INVOC F 1962 01:39:04 794
55 Jake Mitchell INVOC M 1984 01:44:00 755
56 Mike Ayers M 1972 01:50:55
57 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 02:04:58 589
- Dagmar Borrowman INVOC F 1976 01:22:11
- Suzanne Robins-Bird INVOC F 1962 01:23:29
- Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 02:11:54
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60