Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Local and schools event, 14/01/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/618-local-and-schools-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1km, climb: 30m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Green | Sprint


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Samuel Taylor SYO M 2007 00:07:41
2 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:08:15
3 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:08:40
4 James Wilson ABBEYLA 00:08:42
5 Joseph Loughran STWILFR 00:08:43
6 Ben Heley STWILFR 00:08:44
7 Isaac Oliver SYO M 2007 00:08:45
8 James Evans STWILFR 00:08:45
9 Joseph Thake DOBCROF 00:08:49
10 Thomas Thake DOBCROF 00:08:49
11 Rafferty Scrimshaw DOBCROF 00:08:56
12 John Joe Doyle MYLNHUR 00:09:09
13 Corin Varela CARTERK 00:09:12
14 Joseph Elliot DOBCROF 00:09:19
15 Callum Pearson DOBCROF 00:09:21
16 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:09:22
17 Lotte Sykes HUNTERS 00:09:23
18 Ciara Keen SYO F 2006 00:09:28
19 Rhys Caudwell HUNTERS 00:09:46
20 Sonny Hilton DOBCROF 00:09:53
21 Toby Shenton NETHERG 00:10:06
22 Isla Caudwell HUNTERS 00:10:09
23 Thomas Liversidge OUGHTIB 00:10:28
24 Lucas Cherry NETHERG 00:10:30
25 Isaac Kerman NETHERG 00:10:34
26 Gabriel Barnes STWILFR 00:10:44
27 Annabelle Maltby NETHERG 00:10:47
28 Mark Yeomanson HUNTERS 00:11:00
29 Ruth Yeomanson HUNTERS 00:11:01
30 Oliver Beautyman NETHERG 00:11:01
31 Elizabeth Medd DOBCROF 00:11:06
32 Jack Baxter HUNTERS 00:11:07
33 Katherine Medd DOBCROF 00:11:10
34 Emily Morgan DOBCROF 00:11:19
35 Alice Stephenson SYO F 2006 00:11:22
36 Felix Bassindale MEERSBR 00:11:36
37 Zach Thompson MEERSBR 00:11:37
38 Olivia Maden NETHERG 00:11:39
39 Maia Howell - 00:11:39
40 Aurelia Ashley SHEFHI 00:11:40
41 Tom Greenacre ECCLESA 00:11:43
42 Joseph Guy SYO M 2008 00:11:44
43 Jacob Parr TOTLEY 00:11:51
44 Maria Vasileva HUNTERS 00:11:55
45 Rory Keen HUNTERS 00:12:06
46 Luca Tyas SYO M 2008 00:12:12
47 Lola Mead HUNTERS 00:12:13
48 Nancy Mitchell HUNTERS 00:12:18
49 Sophie Hampton NETHERG 00:12:21
50 Ella Barber WESTWAY 00:12:22
51 Boris Vasilen HUNTERS 00:12:25
52 Iris Baxter PORTERC 00:12:28
53 Walter Faulkner HUNTERS 00:12:29
54 Abbie Oliver HALLAM 00:12:41
55 Sam Halmshaw ECCLESA 00:12:46
56 Dulcie Heath NETHERG 00:12:47
57 Emily Maden SYO F 2007 00:12:50
58 Katie Halmshaw ECCLESA 00:12:52
59 Jessie Ainsworth NETHERG 00:12:57
60 Wilson Faulkner HUNTERS 00:13:01
61 Megan Norton HUNTERS 00:13:04
62 Kathryn Smith DORE 00:13:04
63 Henry Wilson ABBEYLA 00:13:05
64 Alex McDonald DORE 00:13:20
65 Emma Ward OUGHTIB 00:13:24
66 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:13:27
67 Malachi Moss ABBEYLA 00:13:29
68 Hannah Grierson GREYSTO 00:13:29
69 James Duncan ABBEYLA 00:13:31
70 Martha Wray SHEFHI 00:13:35
71 Connie Jones GRENOSI 00:13:35
72 Emma Douglas SYO F 2007 00:13:40
73 Kassia Smith TOTLEY 00:13:41
74 Adam Douglas SYO M 2004 00:13:42
75 Evan Jenkinson SYO M 2007 00:13:52
76 Theo Fairbrother GREYSTO 00:13:53
77 Emily Ainsworth NETHERG 00:13:54
78 William Preston HALLAM 00:14:02
79 Jasper Davies WESTWAY 00:14:08
80 Ruth Willoner GREYSTO 00:14:11
81 Isabelle Groom SYO F 2007 00:14:15
82 Eliana Cabera CLIFFOR 00:14:15
83 Fiona Lee GRENOSI 00:14:25
84 Madeleine Diacon DOBCROF 00:14:26
85 Isabelle Diacon DOBCROF 00:14:34
86 Abigail Rose Marsden DOBCROF 00:14:41
87 Jessica Bradshaw CARTERK 00:14:43
88 Katie Tissington DORE 00:14:48
89 Eva Campbell GRINDLE 00:15:12
90 Alfie Campbell GRINDLE 00:15:17
91 Gabi Hondenon STMARIE 00:15:18
92 Lois Roberts STMARIE 00:15:18
93 Charlie Hinchcliffe LYDGATE 00:15:19
94 Abigale Howsam ABBEYLA 00:15:40
95 William Farrell DOBCROF 00:15:46
96 Sophie Morgan DOBCROF 00:15:51
97 Eleanor Farrell DOBCROF 00:15:55
98 Oliver Hayden ECCLESA 00:16:00
99 Isaac Rosson DOBCROF 00:16:00
100 Charlotte Smith GRENOSI 00:16:02
101 Jacob Shrimpton NETHERE 00:16:02
102 Beatrice Farrell DOBCROF 00:16:04
103 Xander Price ECCLESA 00:16:04
104 Olivia Smith GRENOSI 00:16:07
105 Charlotte Baxter SYO F 2008 00:16:09
106 Laura Cherry NETHERG 00:16:17
107 Jim Willoner GREYSTO 00:16:19
108 Eddie Millman - 00:16:23
109 Verity Saich GREYSTO 00:16:25
110 Evie Millman DOBCROF 00:16:26
111 Perries Heath NETHERG 00:16:34
112 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:16:45
113 Isabel Oliver HALLAM 00:16:49
114 Ben Anderson - 00:16:53
115 Eddy Anderson - 00:16:53
116 Aria Karanjkar DORE 00:16:56
117 Hannah Titterton HUNTERS 00:16:58
118 Mae Murpy Duckinfield STWILFR 00:17:11
119 Louisa Mead STWILFR 00:17:11
120 Alice Andrews GREYSTO 00:17:14
121 Victoria Smith SYO F 2008 00:17:24
122 Louise Smith GRENOSI 00:17:24
123 Daria Vasile SHEFHI 00:17:25
124 Dylan Swain CARFIEL 00:17:30
125 Sam Thompson MEERSBR 00:17:32
126 Rose Andrews GREYSTO 00:17:35
127 Elias Jones HUNTERS 00:17:36
128 Felix Oliver BROOMHI 00:17:40
129 Oscar Swain CARFIEL 00:17:41
130 Raphael Lang WESTWAY 00:17:51
131 Kai Harrison WESTWAY 00:17:53
132 Alastair Reid - 00:18:15
133 Matthew Bagnall SYO M 2007 00:18:17
134 Oliver Maaranen NETHERG 00:18:40
135 Oliver Elliot DOBCROF 00:18:57
136 Phoebe Elliot DOBCROF 00:19:04
137 Tegan Whiteside HUNTERS 00:19:07
138 Sibeal Holmes SACRED 00:19:17
139 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:19:20
140 Aoife Homes SACRED 00:19:22
141 Jessica Evans STWILFR 00:19:24
142 Ella Morrissey GREYSTO 00:19:44
143 Beatrice Burton GREYSTO 00:19:48
144 Zoe Simmonds DORE 00:20:10
145 Luke Phoenix SYO M 2007 00:20:11
146 Otis Scrimshaw IND 00:21:10
147 Joseph Diacon DOBCROF 00:21:16
148 Neve Rowe WESTWAY 00:21:23
149 James Wallis - 00:22:32
150 Rory Hill ECCLESA 00:22:36
151 Louie Rufus - 00:23:15
152 Saffron Swancott NETHERE 00:23:17
153 Sophie Howsam ABBEYLA 00:23:49
154 Louis Bryant HUNTERS 00:24:50
155 Harry Forsdike NETHERG 00:25:11
156 Lucas Easton MEERSBR 00:25:15
157 Zara Jones - 00:25:32
158 Noah Broom MEERSBR 00:25:42
159 Arthur Tissington FORGEV 00:26:47
160 Charlie Dixon MEERSBR 00:27:57
161 Oona Miller CARFIEL 00:28:12
162 Lyra Khoaz CARFIEL 00:28:12
163 Mattie Rothman SYO 00:28:12
164 Emily Dollimore GREYSTO 00:28:28
165 Thomas Dollimore GREYSTO 00:28:36
166 Chloe Jolly GILESBR 00:29:12
167 Scarlet Price SHENLEY 00:29:24
168 Thomas Jolly GILESBR 00:29:30
169 Olive Jolly GREYSTO 00:29:34
170 Esme Craggs HUNTERS 00:30:01
171 Thomas Graham HALLAM 00:30:25
172 Alex Johnson HOLTHOU 00:31:25
173 Jane Wendy Stirland DVO F 1973 00:32:38
174 Alice Bendrey DOBCROF 00:32:52
175 Oliver Craggs SYO M 2007 00:33:42
176 Kiran Horn BRADWAY 00:34:32
177 Jay Horn - 00:34:33
178 Eve Hinchcliffe LYDGATE 00:34:49
179 Eli Winters HUNTERS 00:35:05
180 Will Fairbrother - 00:36:07
181 Alice Rowe DORE 00:38:36
- Toby Townsend mp HUNTERS 00:11:42
- Anyes Varela mp CARTERK 00:12:34
- Jessica Thake mp DOBCROF 00:15:00
- Erin Walker mp STWILFR 00:17:19
- Mia Page mp BOK 00:32:25
Showing results 1 - 186 of 186