Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague Middle Distance, 04/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.aire.org.uk/events/calverley-2018-02-04

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

BLUE (length: 3.8km, climb: 170m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,093.02 + (59.81 x (4,067.30 - T)) / 731.43
Other courses: BLACK | BROWN | GREEN | SHORT GREEN | VERY SHORT GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | LONG ORANGE | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:47:29 1193
2 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:51:19 1174
3 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:51:31 1173
4 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:55:20 1154
5 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:57:56 1141
6 Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:59:40 1133
7 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 01:00:09 1130
8 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 01:00:44 1128
9 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:00:45 1128
10 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:02:35 1119
11 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:03:14 1115
12 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 01:05:01 1107
13 Carey Martin AIRE W 1963 01:05:28
14 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:07:23 1095
15 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:08:19 1090
16 Anne Maguire AIRE F 1980 01:08:39 1089
17 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:09:17 1086
18 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:09:23 1085
19 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:10:26 1080
20 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:12:58 1068
21 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:13:23 1066
22 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:14:35 1060
23 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:20:25 1031
24 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:26:36 1001
25 Andy Connelly IND M 1983 01:30:01
26 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:32:37 971
27 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 01:35:09 959
28 David Clarke IND M 1968 01:48:40
29 Edwin Paul Van Calster MDOC M 1963 01:50:12
- Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:46:30
- Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 01:14:37
- Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:41:43
- Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 01:43:29
- Harriet Gillman HALO F 1965 02:16:39
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34