Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Superleague Middle Distance, 04/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.aire.org.uk/events/calverley-2018-02-04

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 3.1km, climb: 140m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
977.32 + (123.70 x (3,923.73 - T)) / 956.41
Other courses: BLACK | BROWN | BLUE | SHORT GREEN | VERY SHORT GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | LONG ORANGE | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:41:32 1163
2 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:43:04 1151
3 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:45:37 1131
4 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:47:59 1112
5 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:50:40 1092
6 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:53:15 1072
7 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:55:13 1056
8 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:55:23 1055
9 Lois Parker CLARO F 2003 00:55:33
10 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:56:09 1049
11 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:56:25 1047
12 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 00:57:15 1041
13 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:57:43 1037
14 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 00:58:35 1030
15 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:58:46 1029
16 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 00:59:14 1025
17 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:00:21 1016
18 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:00:49 1013
19 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:00:50 1013
20 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:01:24 1008
21 Alan Bowman IND M 1978 01:01:24
22 David Lloyd EBOR M 1951 01:01:25 1008
23 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:01:45 1006
24 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:02:20 1001
25 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:03:46 990
26 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:03:54 989
27 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:05:08 979
28 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:05:54 973
29 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:06:51 966
30 Nick Lankester AIRE M 1997 01:11:04
31 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:12:53 919
32 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:13:43 913
33 Toby Garrido IND M 2008 01:13:56
34 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:17:30 883
35 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:19:18 869
36 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:20:23 861
37 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:20:40 859
38 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:21:45 850
39 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:23:26 837
40 Helen Wilkinson AIRE F 1972 01:24:12 831
41 Anna Chavez AIRE F 1967 01:33:42 758
42 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:45:57 663
43 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:57:36 572
- Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:12:41
- Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:13:03
- Kate Wilkinson AIRE F 1983 02:07:22
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46