Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Champs Weekend Urban - UKOL, UKUL, YHOA Urban League, 21/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.halo-orienteering.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL D (M65,M70,W55,W60) (length: 4.3km, 20 controls)
Point calculations
982.62 + (120.33 x (2,583.43 - T)) / 569.71
Other courses: UKOL A (M18,M20,M21,M35) | UKOL B (M40,M45,M50,W18,W20,W21,W35) | UKOL C (M55,M60,W40,W45,W50) | UKOL E (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | UKOL F (M16,W16) | G


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:29:19 1157
2 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:29:28 1155
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:30:06 1147
4 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:30:16 1145
5 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:30:23 1143
6 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:30:40 1140
7 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:30:52 1137
8 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:32:10 1121
9 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:32:42 1114
10 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:32:52 1112
11 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:33:19 1106
12 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:33:37 1102
13 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:33:51 1099
14 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:34:11 1095
15 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:34:48 1087
16 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:34:49 1087
17 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:35:17 1081
18 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:35:24 1080
19 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:36:30 1066
20 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:36:34 1065
21 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:36:38 1064
22 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:36:45 1063
23 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:37:06 1058
24 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:37:15 1056
25 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:38:20 1042
26 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:38:20 1042
27 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:38:26 1041
28 Leslie Dalgleish ESOC M 1950 00:38:58 1034
29 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:39:06 1033
30 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:40:14 1018
31 Dominic Simmonds HALO M 1999 00:40:16 1018
32 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:40:50 1011
33 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:41:33 1002
34 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:41:49 998
35 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:42:13 993
36 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:42:33 989
37 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:43:10 981
38 Melanie Simmonds IND F 1963 00:43:10
39 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:43:54 972
40 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:43:55 972
41 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:44:06 969
42 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:44:37 963
43 Debby Warren NN F 1963 00:44:42 962
44 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:45:09 956
45 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:45:10 956
46 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:45:52 947
47 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:45:56 946
48 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:46:09 943
49 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:46:39 937
50 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:46:57 933
51 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:47:45 923
52 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:48:13 917
53 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:48:32 913
54 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:49:11 905
55 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:49:42 898
56 Mary Vickers HALO F 1957 00:50:38 887
57 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:50:53 883
58 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:53:11 854
59 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:53:18 853
60 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 00:53:24 852
61 Joanne Leigh OD F 1967 00:53:26 851
62 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:53:27 851
63 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 00:53:35 849
64 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:55:17 828
65 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:55:57 819
66 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 00:56:08 817
67 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:56:59 806
68 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:57:06 805
69 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:57:22 801
70 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:59:13 778
71 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 00:59:16 777
72 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:01:58 743
73 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:03:31 723
74 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:06:02 691
75 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:11:30 622
- Christine Williams SYO F 1956 01:00:32
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:35:30
- John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:36:29
- Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:40:42
Showing results 1 - 79 of 79