Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event - West Haigh, 29/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/696-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 80m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
961.33 + (115.07 x (3,573.69 - T)) / 785.91
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown | Extra Long Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:31:24
2 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:39:33 1137
3 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:39:52 1134
4 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:41:21
5 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:41:42 1118
6 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:44:39 1092
7 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:45:49 1082
8 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:45:52 1082
9 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:46:02 1080
10 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:47:04 1071
11 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:47:26 1068
12 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:48:29 1059
13 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:50:43 1039
14 Alex Forrest SYO M 1967 00:50:59 1037
15 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:51:01 1036
16 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:51:07 1036
17 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 00:52:59 1019
18 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M 1973 00:53:11 1017
19 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 00:53:12 1017
20 Adam Kent SYO M 1968 00:53:12 1017
21 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:53:32 1014
22 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:53:41 1013
23 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:54:29 1006
24 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:54:58 1002
25 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:56:37 987
26 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:56:50 985
27 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:59:02 966
28 Emma Van Dam HALO F 2004 01:00:06
29 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:00:10 956
30 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:00:10 956
31 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 01:00:35 952
32 Keith Sykes EPOC M 1946 01:00:55 949
33 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 01:04:40 916
34 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:04:41 916
35 Bill Fawkner-Corbett AIRE M 1954 01:05:41 908
36 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:06:12 903
37 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:06:45 898
38 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:07:18 893
39 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:07:30 892
40 Clare Taunton NOC F 1979 01:07:35 891
41 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:08:07 886
42 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:09:02 878
43 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:09:19 876
44 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:09:20 875
45 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:10:22 866
46 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:11:29 857
47 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:12:55 844
48 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:14:27 831
49 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:14:27 831
50 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:17:03 808
51 Thomas Doyle SYO M 2000 01:21:46 766
52 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:24:27 743
53 Neil Bizzell SYO M 1978 01:25:12 736
54 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:49:30 523
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54