Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event - West Haigh, 29/04/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/696-regional-event

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,108.84 + (75.76 x (3,938.81 - T)) / 674.56
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Very Short Green | Short Green | Green | Brown | Extra Long Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:51:00 1208
2 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:53:03 1194
3 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 00:53:40 1190
4 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:54:23 1185
5 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:55:19 1178
6 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:55:28 1177
7 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 00:55:30 1177
8 Mark Villiers BOF M 1977 00:55:54 1175
9 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:56:06 1173
10 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:56:19 1172
11 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:57:22 1165
12 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:57:28 1164
13 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:57:28 1164
14 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:58:03 1160
15 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:58:04 1160
16 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:59:34 1150
17 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:00:54 1141
18 Anne Murgatroyd AIRE F 1980 01:01:12 1139
19 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 01:02:02 1133
20 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:05:24 1111
21 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:05:51 1107
22 Rob Last SYO M 1961 01:06:16 1105
23 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:06:29 1103
24 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 01:06:32 1103
25 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:07:39 1095
26 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:07:43 1095
27 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:09:51 1081
28 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 01:10:00 1080
29 James Garnett SYO M 1968 01:10:15 1078
30 Stephen Reid SYO M 1977 01:13:03 1059
31 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:14:12 1051
32 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 01:17:52 1026
33 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 01:18:45 1021
34 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:21:20 1003
35 Martin Naylor IND 01:29:07
36 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:30:40 940
37 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:31:44 933
38 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:36:22 902
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38