Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

York City Race YHOA Urban League, 28/05/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 3km, 13 controls)
Point calculations
904.59 + (140.43 x (1,990.77 - T)) / 358.71
Other courses: A | B | D | E

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:21:47 1172
2 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:23:09 1140
3 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:23:46 1126
4 Melanie Bailey BAOC F 1963 00:23:57 1121
5 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:24:05 1118
6 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:24:09 1117
7 john williams MDOC M 1952 00:24:35 1107
8 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:24:54 1099
9 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:25:04 1095
10 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:25:37 1082
11 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:26:07 1070
12 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:27:20 1042
13 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:27:39 1034
14 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:27:50 1030
15 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 00:28:29 1015
16 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:28:34 1013
17 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:28:54 1005
18 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 00:29:03 1002
19 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 00:29:29 991
20 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:29:36 989
21 Chris Lee IND M 1958 00:29:37
22 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:29:49 984
23 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:29:59 980
24 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:29:59 980
25 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:30:06 977
26 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:30:20 971
27 Michael Smith HALO M 1944 00:30:52 959
28 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:31:14 950
29 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:31:30 944
30 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:31:33 943
31 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:31:40 940
32 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:31:49 937
33 Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:31:56 934
34 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 00:32:20 924
35 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:32:26 922
36 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:32:26 922
37 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:32:42 916
38 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 00:33:01 908
39 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:33:03 908
40 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:33:05 907
41 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:33:07 906
42 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:33:51 889
43 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:34:13 880
44 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:34:29 874
45 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:34:58 863
46 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:35:00 862
47 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:35:04 860
48 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:35:08 859
49 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:35:24 852
50 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:35:28 851
51 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:35:35 848
52 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:35:43 845
53 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:35:51 842
54 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:35:56 840
55 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:36:09 835
56 Enrada Cepele SROC F 1988 00:36:17 832
57 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:36:36 824
58 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:36:49 819
59 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:37:22 806
60 Philip Puckrin EBOR M 1944 00:37:43 798
61 Sue Levinson EPOC F 1954 00:37:58 792
62 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:38:02 791
63 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:38:23 782
64 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 00:38:38 776
65 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:38:38 776
66 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:38:59 768
67 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:39:17 761
68 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:39:34 755
69 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:40:09 741
70 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:40:10 740
71 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 00:41:03 720
72 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:42:28 686
73 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 00:42:35 684
74 Margaret Parker AIRE F 1946 00:43:40 658
75 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 00:45:06 625
76 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:46:45 586
77 Alison Watson + 2 IND 00:48:13
78 Julia Paul NOR F 1954 00:49:33 520
79 Eileen Bedwell CLOK F 1931 01:01:56 229
- Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 00:26:45
- Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:27:08
- Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:27:22
- Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:33:12
Showing results 1 - 83 of 83