Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event and YHOA School Championships, 10/06/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/701-regional-event-incorporating-yhoa-schools-championships

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.9km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
837.94 + (145.44 x (2,838.17 - T)) / 671.96
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:30:39
2 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:30:56 1051
3 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:31:00 1050
4 Robbie Lightfoot SYO M 2008 00:31:00
5 Sam Townsend SYO M 1972 00:31:29 1043
6 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:31:36 1042
7 Elspeth Jolly HALO F 2005 00:33:53
8 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:35:26 992
9 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:39:45
10 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:41:00 920
11 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 00:41:25 914
12 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:41:47 910
13 Joe Owens SYO M 2003 00:42:03
14 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:43:34 886
15 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 00:43:57 881
16 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:44:00 881
17 Daniel Hill SYO M 2005 00:44:32
18 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:44:59
19 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 00:45:54 856
20 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:46:05 854
21 Anna Todd SYO 00:46:48 844
22 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 00:47:16 838
23 David Walker MDOC M 1941 00:48:34 822
24 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:50:32 796
25 Dorothy Smith HALO F 1949 00:51:31 783
26 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 00:51:48 780
27 Terry Phillips HALO M 1945 00:52:29 771
28 Anna James SYO F 1982 00:52:30 770
29 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:52:34 770
30 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:52:57 765
31 Anne Jolly HALO F 1969 00:56:05 724
32 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:58:02 699
33 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 00:58:48 689
34 Helen Finlayson DVO F 1945 00:59:57 674
35 Joanna Bowman AIRE F 2004 01:00:11
36 Margaret Fountain EBOR F 1943 01:01:38 652
37 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:08:48 559
38 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:13:13 501
- Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:01:39
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39