Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose, 25/08/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 105m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
993.52 + (88.00 x (3,604.51 - T)) / 878.00
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:33:04 1156
2 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:40:20 1112
3 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:43:47 1091
4 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:44:12 1089
5 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:44:26 1088
6 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:44:28 1087
7 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:45:12 1083
8 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:45:39 1080
9 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:46:53 1073
10 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:46:58 1072
11 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:48:39
12 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:48:40 1062
13 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:49:31
14 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:49:41 1056
15 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 00:50:45 1050
16 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:51:14 1047
17 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:52:31 1039
18 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:52:52 1037
19 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:53:11 1035
20 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:53:18 1034
21 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:53:45 1032
22 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 00:54:12 1029
23 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:54:29 1027
24 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:54:58 1024
25 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:55:49 1019
26 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 00:55:49 1019
27 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:56:33 1015
28 Charlotte Somers-Cocks LOC F 1960 00:57:27 1009
29 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:57:35 1009
30 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 00:58:10 1005
31 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 00:58:45 1001
32 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 00:59:09 999
33 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:00:06 993
34 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:00:42 990
35 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:00:47 989
36 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:00:58 988
37 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:01:24 986
38 Richard Goodwin WCOC M 1957 01:02:00 982
39 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:02:00 982
40 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 01:02:16 980
41 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:03:43 972
42 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:03:44 972
43 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:03:49 971
44 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:04:24 968
45 Andrew Clark EBOR M 1961 01:05:27 961
46 Hannah Cooper W 1978 01:06:38
47 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:07:35 948
48 Annie Sanderson ORIENTE W 1958 01:08:35
49 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:08:45 941
50 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:13:40 912
51 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:13:42 912
52 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 01:18:33 882
53 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:19:15 878
54 Janet Wright ERYIE W 1968 01:20:55
55 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 01:21:05 867
56 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:23:08 855
57 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:24:28 847
58 Kerry Cooper SN F 1978 01:29:35 816
59 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:30:53 808
60 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:32:04 801
61 Claudine Hodgson SYO F 2003 01:33:06
62 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:38:14 764
63 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:43:47 731
64 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:46:21 715
65 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:58:43 641
- Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:00:56
- Leanne Bailey NOR F 1979 01:03:23
- Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:04:54
- Holly Guest SMOC W 1997 01:22:42
- Rebecca Medlock WSX F 1974 01:44:04
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70