Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose, 25/08/2018

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.5km, climb: 65m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
871.02 + (99.86 x (3,272.82 - T)) / 733.03
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:32:47 1049
2 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:35:19 1028
3 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:40:58 982
4 Caitlin Chafer LEI F 2001 00:41:39 976
5 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:41:41 976
6 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:42:03 973
7 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:42:28 970
8 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:42:30 969
9 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:44:33 953
10 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:44:59 949
11 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:46:11 939
12 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:46:18 938
13 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:46:36 936
14 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:46:52 934
15 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:47:08 932
16 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:47:09 931
17 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:48:11 923
18 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:48:14 923
19 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:48:19 922
20 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:48:58 917
21 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:49:12 915
22 Tanya Cooper EBOR F 2001 00:49:37 911
23 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:49:53 909
24 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:50:04 908
25 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:50:08 907
26 John Bowman OD M 1942 00:50:12 907
27 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:52:09 891
28 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:52:19 889
29 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:53:43 878
30 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:54:34 871
31 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:54:39 870
32 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:54:53 868
33 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:54:58 868
34 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:55:51 860
35 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:57:14 849
36 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 00:59:10 833
37 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:59:18 832
38 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:59:29 831
39 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:59:51 828
40 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 00:59:59 827
41 David Horn EBOR M 1946 01:00:11 825
42 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:00:20 824
43 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:00:44 820
44 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:01:35 814
45 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:03:00 802
46 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:03:13 800
47 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:03:24 799
48 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:03:37 797
49 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:03:51 795
50 Christine Moseley LOC F 1946 01:04:44 788
51 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:04:55 786
52 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 01:05:49 779
53 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:07:11 768
54 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:07:17 767
55 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:09:01 753
56 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:10:31 740
57 Clive Reid CLARO M 1950 01:10:48 738
58 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:13:36 715
59 Maria Van Dam HALO F 1970 01:22:39 641
60 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 01:23:29 635
61 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:25:13 620
62 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:44:28 463
- Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:18:39
- Andrew Bell BL M 1950 00:38:55
- Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:49:14
- Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 00:56:48
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:59:18
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67