Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague, 25/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.4km, climb: 160m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,054.23 + (84.97 x (3,399.15 - T)) / 538.96
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:40:48 1204
2 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:41:34 1197
3 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:44:06 1173
4 Jessica Dring-Morris LEI F 2000 00:44:50 1166
5 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:46:46 1148
6 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:46:51 1147
7 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:47:00 1146
8 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:47:03 1145
9 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:47:23 1142
10 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:47:41 1139
11 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:48:29 1132
12 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:48:57 1127
13 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 00:50:44 1110
14 Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 00:51:18 1105
15 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:51:44 1101
16 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:51:46 1100
17 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:51:54 1099
18 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:52:25 1094
19 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:52:37 1092
20 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:53:01 1089
21 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:53:25 1085
22 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:53:43 1082
23 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:54:14 1077
24 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:54:32 1074
25 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 00:55:09 1068
26 Paul Prudhoe CENTRAL M 1954 00:55:13
27 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 00:55:30 1065
28 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:56:11 1059
29 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:57:06 1050
30 Andrew Selby DVO M 1975 00:57:19 1048
31 Rosemary Hartmann SYO F 1992 00:57:28 1047
32 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:57:37 1045
33 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:57:52 1043
34 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:58:30 1037
35 Nick Collins ORIENTE M 1954 00:58:36
36 Joe House SO M 1954 00:58:44 1035
37 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:59:11 1030
38 Louise Cross IND F 1998 00:59:33
39 James Bedwell DVO M 2002 00:59:56 1023
40 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:00:54 1014
41 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:02:01 1003
42 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:02:54 995
43 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:03:54 986
44 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:04:33 980
45 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:05:29 971
46 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 01:08:51 939
47 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:10:13 926
48 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:10:21 925
49 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:10:23 924
50 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:10:31 923
51 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:10:40 922
52 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:12:00 909
53 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 01:12:19 906
54 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:12:43 902
55 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:14:13 888
56 Oban Lewsley BL F 1994 01:15:12 879
57 Elizabeth Dean CLOK F 1999 01:15:41 874
58 Christopher Cooper EBOR M 1967 01:22:04 814
59 Kyne Bordon EPOC F 2002 01:45:22 593
- David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:54:32
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60