Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague, 25/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.2km, climb: 95m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
881.27 + (90.70 x (3,103.00 - T)) / 550.44
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:35:53 1038
2 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 00:36:35 1031
3 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:37:35 1021
4 Lucy Howlett EBOR F 2002 00:37:35 1021
5 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:37:58 1017
6 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:38:39 1010
7 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:39:07 1006
8 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:39:26 1003
9 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:40:24 993
10 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:42:45 970
11 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:42:51 969
12 Jane Lusardi SROC F 1966 00:43:40 961
13 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:44:57 948
14 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:45:19 945
15 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:45:20 944
16 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:46:44 931
17 Keith Streb NOC M 1953 00:47:47 920
18 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:48:22 914
19 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:48:36 912
20 Kirsty Smith AYROC F 2000 00:49:03 908
21 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:49:15 906
22 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:49:26 904
23 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:50:34 893
24 Katie Howlett EBOR F 1969 00:51:25 884
25 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:51:29 884
26 Jane Yates BL F 1968 00:52:00 878
27 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:52:21 875
28 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 00:52:32 873
29 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:52:54 870
30 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:53:19 865
31 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:53:20 865
32 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:53:34 863
33 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:53:53 860
34 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:53:56 859
35 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:53:59 859
36 Arabella Woodrow EPOC F 1954 00:54:06 858
37 Kath Aspin CLOK F 1967 00:54:31 854
38 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:54:36 853
39 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 00:55:05 848
40 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:55:07 848
41 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:55:19 846
42 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:56:05 838
43 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 00:56:08 838
44 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:56:13 837
45 Nicola O'Donnell DVO F 1970 00:56:25 835
46 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:57:01 829
47 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 00:57:34 823
48 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:59:04 809
49 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:59:07 808
50 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:59:43 802
51 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:00:56 790
52 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 01:01:16 787
53 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:01:17 787
54 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:01:44 782
55 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:02:24 776
56 Juliet Morgan EPOC F 1946 01:02:51 771
57 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:03:06 769
58 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:06:12 738
59 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:11:46 683
60 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:13:16 668
61 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 01:13:30 666
62 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:18:14 619
63 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:18:34 616
64 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:20:22 598
- Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:33:51
- Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:59:26
- Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:17:03
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67