Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Fat Rascal Weekend/YHOA Urban League, 15/07/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/fat-rascal-races-bingley-2018-07-15

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 100m, 28 controls)
Point calculations
1,095.00 + (91.24 x (3,150.29 - T)) / 424.03
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Short Green | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:40:41 1248
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:41:34 1236
3 Andrew Ridgway NOC M 1962 00:44:21 1200
4 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:44:37 1197
5 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:46:11 1177
6 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:46:45 1169
7 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:47:44 1157
8 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:47:56 1154
9 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:48:10 1151
10 Graeme Tiffany AIRE M 1963 00:48:47 1143
11 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:49:12 1138
12 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:50:33 1120
13 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:50:46 1117
14 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:51:11 1112
15 Laura Harrison EPOC F 2001 00:51:52 1103
16 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:52:18 1098
17 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:53:11 1086
18 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:53:55 1077
19 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:54:12 1073
20 Richard Edwards PFO M 1963 00:54:34 1068
21 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:54:38 1068
22 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:55:23 1058
23 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1958 00:56:56
24 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:57:08 1035
25 David Armstrong AIRE M 1955 00:57:46 1027
26 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:59:30 1005
27 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 00:59:50 1000
28 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 01:00:04 997
29 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:01:26 980
30 Tommy Burke FINGAL M 1958 01:02:30
31 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:06:49 910
32 Charlotte Willis AIRE F 1989 01:11:24 851
33 Colin Valentine WCOC M 1960 01:14:31 811
34 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:17:06 777
- Bryony Harding AIRE F 1993 00:42:43
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35