Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

YHOA Urban League - Attercliffe, 23/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/716-regional-urban-event-from-olympic-legacy-park

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 30m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
922.47 + (105.56 x (2,728.92 - T)) / 429.00
Other courses: 1 Black | 2 Brown | 3 Blue | 5 Short Green | 6 Light Green | 7 Yellow | 8 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:32:42 1111
2 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:33:55 1093
3 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:34:20 1087
4 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:36:00 1062
5 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:36:48 1051
6 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:37:05 1046
7 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:37:36 1039
8 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:39:02 1018
9 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:39:11 1015
10 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:39:33 1010
11 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:39:36 1009
12 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:39:44 1007
13 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:40:46 992
14 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:41:22 983
15 Louise Preston SYO F 1978 00:41:33 981
16 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:42:36 965
17 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:43:16 955
18 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:44:55 931
19 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 00:45:13 926
20 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:45:38 920
21 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:45:45 919
22 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:45:51 917
23 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:45:53 917
24 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:46:23 909
25 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:46:25 909
26 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:46:31 907
27 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:46:37 906
28 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:47:25 894
29 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:47:56 886
30 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:47:57 886
31 John Middler OD M 1952 00:48:06 884
32 Stephen Beresford MDOC M 1948 00:49:21 865
33 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:49:28 864
34 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:52:37 817
35 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 00:53:03 811
36 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:53:14 808
37 Celia Dean CLOK F 1958 00:54:47 785
38 Helen Phoenix SYO F 1974 00:55:17 778
39 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 00:55:20 777
40 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:55:50 770
41 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:56:20 762
42 Andrew Breakwell NOC M 1947 00:56:29 760
43 David Walker MDOC M 1941 00:58:36 729
44 Peter Dargue LEI M 1954 01:01:46 682
45 Jacqueline Edwards HALO F 1956 01:02:09 676
46 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:03:30 656
- Vanessa Sennes ret 01:33:45
- Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:43:40
- Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:11:16
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49