Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 18/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/roundhay-park-2018-11-18

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.3km, climb: 110m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
982.49 + (106.17 x (3,274.67 - T)) / 528.40
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Selby IND M 1997 00:34:10
2 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:40:15 1155
3 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:40:27 1153
4 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:41:12 1144
5 Mike Winter AIRE M 1970 00:42:00 1134
6 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:43:01 1122
7 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:43:53 1111
8 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:44:59 1098
9 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:45:27 1093
10 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:46:27 1080
11 James Holland IND M 1997 00:46:32
12 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 00:47:13 1071
13 Isaac Rose IND M 2004 00:47:28
14 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 00:49:10 1048
15 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:49:13 1047
16 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:49:41 1041
17 Nigel Peters DEE M 1959 00:50:17 1034
18 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 00:51:05 1025
19 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:51:32 1019
20 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:52:40 1006
21 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:52:55 1003
22 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:53:24 997
23 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:53:51 991
24 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 00:53:57 990
25 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:56:31 959
26 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:56:36 958
27 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:57:13 951
28 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:57:15 950
29 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:58:09 939
30 John Smales EBOR M 1954 00:58:34 934
31 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 01:00:21 913
32 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:00:22 913
33 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 01:01:05 904
34 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:01:30 899
35 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:02:51 883
36 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:03:41 873
37 Elizabeth Drew EBOR F 1949 01:04:00 869
38 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:06:21 841
39 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:09:44 800
40 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 01:10:27 791
41 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:11:54 774
42 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:11:54 774
43 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:12:54 762
44 Lucy Fox AIRE 01:16:37
45 Megan Bickle W 1997 01:28:33
- Andrew McRoyall BOF M 1966 00:38:49
- Tim Ayres AIRE M 1960 00:59:39
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47