Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 25/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.claro-orienteering.org.uk/wp/plumpton-rocks-middle-distance-25th-nov-2018/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 3.8km, climb: 160m, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,157.01 + (93.69 x (3,164.09 - T)) / 659.23
Other courses: Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:32:09 1333
2 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:34:51 1310
3 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:35:26 1305
4 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:38:02 1282
5 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:39:49 1267
6 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:40:47 1259
7 Adrian Parker CLARO M 1969 00:43:29 1236
8 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:43:46 1233
9 Dave Murgatroyd AIRE M 1989 00:45:36 1218
10 Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:48:23 1194
11 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:48:33 1193
12 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:48:53 1190
13 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:49:46 1182
14 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:49:56 1181
15 Will Drewe CLARO M 1981 00:50:07 1179
16 Anne Maguire AIRE F 1980 00:52:32 1159
17 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:52:47 1157
18 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:53:03 1154
19 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:53:20 1152
20 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:54:10 1145
21 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:54:43 1140
22 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:57:33 1116
23 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:58:02 1112
24 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:00:30 1091
25 Angie Hulley AIRE F 1962 01:00:35 1090
26 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:02:24 1075
27 Richard Corfield CLARO M 1974 01:02:27 1074
28 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 01:04:06 1060
29 Peter Turner M 1973 01:04:54
30 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:05:19 1050
31 Catriona Purdy AIRE F 1973 01:06:04 1043
32 Allen Banister CLARO M 1956 01:06:06 1043
33 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:07:49 1028
34 James Meredith EBOR M 1978 01:08:46 1020
35 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:11:31 997
36 Stan Appleton CLARO M 1948 01:11:31 997
37 Nigel Hulley AIRE M 1959 01:12:32 988
38 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 01:16:15 957
- Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:19:48
- Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:46:06
- Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:58:11
- Graham Pilling M 1978 01:02:09
- Bryan Greener EBOR M 1972 01:04:14
- William Martland EPOC M 2004 01:15:18
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44