Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 30/12/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 5.3km, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,042.23 + (112.84 x (3,351.76 - T)) / 615.92
Other courses: A | B | D / E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:37:17 1246
2 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:38:45 1230
3 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:45:06 1161
4 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:45:26 1157
5 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:46:29 1145
6 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:47:20 1136
7 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:48:05 1128
8 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:48:57 1118
9 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:48:57 1118
10 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:49:23 1113
11 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:49:29 1112
12 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:50:15 1104
13 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:50:28 1102
14 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:50:47 1098
15 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:50:59 1096
16 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:51:22 1092
17 Helene Lecomte EBOR F 1978 00:51:23 1091
18 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:51:49 1087
19 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 00:53:07 1072
20 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:53:14 1071
21 Ian Smallwood IND M 1963 00:53:20
22 Sam Todd SYO M 2006 00:54:56
23 Anna Todd SYO F 2008 00:54:58
24 Malcolm Hewitson CLOK M 1959 00:55:52 1042
25 James Avis BOF M 1995 00:56:03 1040
26 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:56:40 1033
27 David Murphy CLOK M 1962 00:56:54 1031
28 Abigail Mace IND 00:57:48
29 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:58:08 1017
30 Robyn Stanyon SYO F 1966 00:58:51 1009
31 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:59:23 1004
32 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:00:47 988
33 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:02:42 967
34 Liz Atkin IND W 1978 01:03:00
35 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 01:03:09 962
36 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:04:41 945
37 Kate Gibson EBOR W 1968 01:05:05
38 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 01:08:31 903
39 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:09:32 892
40 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:10:07 886
41 Andy Redfearn EBOR M 1983 01:10:18
42 Nigel Peters DEE M 1959 01:11:20 872
43 Dianne Wright CLOK F 1966 01:13:49 845
44 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 01:17:36 803
45 Melanie Bailey BAOC F 1963 01:20:57 766
46 Nick & Barbara Griffin IND M 1968 01:22:12
47 Viv Murphy CLOK F 1972 01:24:14 730
48 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:25:32 716
49 Celia McRoyall IND W 1978 01:37:56
- Michael Smith HALO M 1944 01:15:38
- Susan Adams EBOR F 1952 01:40:27
- John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:06:42
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52