Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL), 25/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish-orienteering.org/documents/results/soc2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 5 (M16,M60) (length: 5.6km, climb: 155m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,115.23 + (107.88 x (6,502.30 - T)) / 2,124.25
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18,M20,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL Course 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL Course 4 (M55) | UKOL Course 6 (W18,W20,W35,W40) | UKOL Course 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 8 (M70,W16,W55) | UKOL Course 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL Course 12 (W85) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Course 16 | Course 17 | Course 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Griffin GRAMP M 2004 00:57:28
2 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 00:58:37
3 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:01:22 1258
4 Angus Ivory INT M 2004 01:07:58
5 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:08:16 1237
6 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 01:09:06 1235
7 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 01:09:12
8 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:17:08 1210
9 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 01:17:50
10 Al McCartney CLYDE M 2004 01:21:23
11 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:23:41 1190
12 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:25:14 1186
13 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:29:42 1172
14 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:30:22 1170
15 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:35:14 1155
16 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:35:29 1155
17 Matthew Ross INT M 2003 01:39:51 1141
18 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:41:05 1137
19 Stanley Flint FVO M 2003 01:51:22 1106
20 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:58:36 1084
21 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 02:04:09 1067
22 j robson SOLWAY M 1955 02:07:08 1058
23 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 02:12:59 1040
24 David Adamson SOLWAY M 1959 02:15:49
25 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 02:52:20 920
26 Denis Murphy LVO M 1956 02:53:43 916
27 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 03:10:39 865
- Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:35:48
- Pierre Lardet FVO M 2003 00:53:13
- Herbie Ashworth WCOC M 2004 00:57:59
- Tom Finney CLOK M 2003 01:03:33
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:07:31
- Thomas Rawle BL M 2004 02:00:41
Showing results 1 - 33 of 33