Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

2019 Welsh Orienteering Championships, 03/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mid-wales-orienteers.org.uk/results/2019-welsh-orienteering-championships-nash-woods-near-presteigne-3rd-mar-20

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 170m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
941.67 + (136.27 x (3,681.80 - T)) / 923.02
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:37:38 1152
2 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 00:42:45 1107
3 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:45:27 1083
4 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:47:42 1063
5 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:47:45 1062
6 John Harrison BADO M 1947 00:47:52 1061
7 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 00:48:14 1058
8 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:48:22 1057
9 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 00:48:35 1055
10 Hannah Thomas MWOC F 2004 00:49:27
11 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:49:37 1046
12 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 00:49:54 1043
13 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:49:55 1043
14 Sarah Bayliss SPLOT F 1968 00:50:00 1042
15 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 00:50:02 1042
16 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:50:24 1039
17 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:51:55 1025
18 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:53:11 1014
19 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:56:17 987
20 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:57:00 980
21 Terry Smith MWOC M 1944 00:58:07 970
22 Sharon Finch SWOC F 1969 00:58:38 966
23 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:59:06 962
24 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:02:03 936
25 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:02:46 929
26 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:02:55 928
27 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 01:05:34 904
28 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:07:24 888
29 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:07:29 887
30 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:08:07 882
31 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:09:32 869
32 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:10:34 860
33 Jean at Ltd EPOC F 1946 01:12:10 846
34 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 01:12:50 840
35 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:13:30 834
36 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:17:18 800
37 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:17:26 799
38 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:23:22 747
39 Peter Maloney NGOC M 1944 01:25:04 732
40 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:33:13 660
41 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 01:34:52 645
42 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:46:13 544
- Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:59:15
- John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:39:34
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44