Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague, 28/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 4.4km, climb: 130m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,086.69 + (73.65 x (3,049.91 - T)) / 597.26
Other courses: Black | Brown | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:37:05 1188
2 David Williams AIRE M 1962 00:37:52 1183
3 Viv Barraclough EPOC F 1974 00:39:01 1174
4 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:39:09 1173
5 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:39:57 1167
6 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:40:14 1165
7 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:40:45 1161
8 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 00:41:44 1154
9 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:42:41 1147
10 Anne Maguire AIRE F 1980 00:43:30 1141
11 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:44:52 1131
12 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:45:25 1127
13 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:46:22 1120
14 Matthew Tinker EPOC M 1979 00:46:34 1118
15 Timothy Evans CLARO M 1963 00:46:38 1118
16 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:46:41 1117
17 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:48:29 1104
18 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:48:32 1104
19 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 00:49:59 1093
20 Christian Wood PFO M 2002 00:50:38 1088
21 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 00:50:45 1087
22 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:51:32 1082
23 Lindsey King AIRE F 1962 00:51:48 1080
24 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:52:36 1074
25 Joe Field HALO M 2001 00:53:02 1070
26 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:53:05 1070
27 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:54:54 1057
28 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:55:16 1054
29 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:56:39 1044
30 Dominic Green CLOK M 2003 00:59:25
31 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:00:24 1016
32 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:00:57 1012
33 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 01:01:02 1011
34 Holly Avis AIRE F 1999 01:05:08 981
35 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:06:01 974
36 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:09:27 949
37 Philip Robinson CLARO M 1962 01:09:47 946
38 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:18:12 884
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38