Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague, 28/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 120m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
992.21 + (117.87 x (3,546.20 - T)) / 834.80
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:34:55 1197
2 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 00:37:15 1177
3 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:38:03 1171
4 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 00:38:09 1170
5 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:39:30 1158
6 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:39:51 1155
7 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:40:03 1154
8 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:44:14 1118
9 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:44:35 1115
10 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:46:43 1097
11 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 00:48:00 1086
12 Adam Scratcherd M 1997 00:48:11
13 Jim Harris IND M 1978 00:49:16
14 Alex Elliot SYO F 2003 00:49:45
15 Isabelle Hodgson SYO F 2002 00:50:01 1069
16 Stephen Richards SELOC M 1953 00:50:05 1069
17 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:50:16 1067
18 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:50:35 1064
19 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:50:52 1062
20 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:50:59 1061
21 Eleanor Ellis PFO F 2003 00:52:52
22 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:53:28 1040
23 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:55:06 1026
24 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:55:47 1020
25 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:56:11 1017
26 Isobel Reuber SYO F 2002 00:57:01 1010
27 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:57:15 1008
28 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:57:58 1002
29 Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 00:59:05 992
30 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:59:31 989
31 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 01:01:12 974
32 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 01:01:36 971
33 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:04:15 949
34 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:05:37 937
35 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:05:58 934
36 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:06:03 933
37 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:07:59 917
38 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:09:41 903
39 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:10:01 900
40 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:10:27 896
41 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:11:11 890
42 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:11:27 888
43 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 01:12:55 875
44 Natalie Martin CLOK F 2003 01:15:10
45 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:16:30 845
46 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:19:07 823
47 Lorraine Reuber SYO F 1968 01:19:18 821
48 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:19:30 819
49 Jenny Martin CLOK F 1969 01:19:42 818
50 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:20:31 811
51 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 01:22:21 795
52 Bill Fawkner-Corbett AIRE M 1954 01:23:16 787
53 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:23:33 785
54 John Purkis SYO M 1954 02:14:52 350
- Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 01:15:50
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55