Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Alistair Tinto Memorial Event, YHOA Middle Distance Championships & Superleague, 28/01/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eastpennineoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.2km, climb: 100m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
877.58 + (129.39 x (3,323.53 - T)) / 742.14
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:38:35 1053
2 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:40:27 1034
3 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:40:28 1034
4 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:40:47 1030
5 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:41:53 1019
6 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:42:04 1017
7 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:42:23 1014
8 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:42:46 1010
9 William Ellis PFO M 2005 00:42:55
10 Kevin Gallagher LEI M 1949 00:46:01 976
11 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:46:03 975
12 Hilary Bloor SYO F 1954 00:48:47 947
13 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:48:48 947
14 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:49:08 943
15 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:49:53 935
16 Elizabeth Hamilton EBOR F 1949 00:49:56 935
17 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:50:58 924
18 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:51:54 914
19 David Maudsley MDOC M 00:52:18
20 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:53:41 895
21 Christine Roberts EBOR F 1949 00:54:15 890
22 Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:55:20 878
23 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:57:36 854
24 Ronald Williams DEE M 1935 00:57:46 853
25 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 00:57:50 852
26 Celia Wells EBOR F 1936 00:58:14 848
27 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:59:05 839
28 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1953 00:59:21 836
29 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:00:19 826
30 Stephen Warner EPOC M 1955 01:04:30 782
31 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:05:04 776
32 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 01:05:22 773
33 John Evans DEE M 1938 01:06:30 761
34 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:10:06 724
35 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:11:12 712
36 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:14:01 683
37 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 01:15:00 672
38 Jackie Coates AIRE F 1952 01:18:31 636
39 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 01:19:51 622
40 Linda Whitehead EBOR F 1951 01:22:13 597
41 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:24:57 568
- Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:53:34
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42