Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Heat, 11/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=637

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Women (length: 4.3km, climb: 135m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
974.34 + (95.70 x (3,528.95 - T)) / 679.91
Other courses: Brown | Light Green | Yellow | White | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Men | Short Green | Green Junior Men | Green Junior Women | Orange Junior Men | Orange Junior Women


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:38:34 1145
2 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:41:42 1119
3 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:42:10 1115
4 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:42:22 1113
5 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:46:41 1077
6 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:47:06 1073
7 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:47:31 1070
8 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:47:40 1068
9 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:48:07 1065
10 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:48:38 1060
11 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:49:15 1055
12 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:49:29 1053
13 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:49:31 1053
14 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:50:53 1041
15 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:51:02 1040
16 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 00:51:50
17 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:53:39 1018
18 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:53:50 1016
19 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 00:54:12 1013
20 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 00:54:12 1013
21 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:55:28 1003
22 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:56:27 994
23 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 00:57:03 989
24 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:57:47 983
25 Pollie Boyle SO F 1973 00:58:03 981
26 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:59:25 969
27 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:00:49 957
28 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:01:48 949
29 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:01:52 949
30 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:02:22 944
31 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:02:30 943
32 Gill Prowse SN F 1959 01:02:35 943
33 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:03:39 934
34 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:03:50 932
35 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:04:16 928
36 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:04:43 925
37 Andrea Gook BADO F 1969 01:05:33 917
38 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:05:40 916
39 Allison Page DFOK F 1970 01:05:51 915
40 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:06:11 912
41 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:11:41 866
42 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:12:33 858
43 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:13:00 855
44 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:14:13 844
45 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 01:14:54 839
46 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:16:28 825
47 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:18:59 804
48 Elaine Chapelhow SOC F 1967 01:31:28 699
- Barbara Page HH F 1968 00:35:50
- Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:44:05
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50