Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

FVO bto Urban League - SOUL 8, 10/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at fvo.org.uk/events/2017/sep/10/bto-scottish-orienteering-urban-league-8/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 Blue (length: 5.2km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,092.52 + (93.27 x (3,136.27 - T)) / 589.02
Other courses: 1 Black | 2 Brown | 4 Green | 5 Short Green | 6 Light Green | 7 Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:37:33 1232
2 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:40:29 1205
3 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:41:53 1191
4 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:42:25 1186
5 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:43:04 1180
6 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:45:05 1161
7 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:45:57 1153
8 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:46:46 1145
9 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:47:23 1139
10 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 00:47:32 1138
11 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:47:46 1135
12 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:48:23 1129
13 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:49:13 1122
14 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:50:29 1110
15 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:50:55 1105
16 Peter Brownsort ELO M 1960 00:51:18 1102
17 Alison Matheson INVOC F 1970 00:52:26 1091
18 Rachel Scott GRAMP F 1965 00:52:48 1087
19 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:55:02 1066
20 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:56:48 1049
21 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:57:28 1043
22 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:59:59 1019
23 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:01:09 1008
24 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:02:05 999
25 Pascal Lardet FVO M 1967 01:03:48 983
26 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 01:03:49 983
27 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 01:04:55
28 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:06:53 954
29 David Kilburn FVO M 1960 01:09:12 932
30 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:12:24 901
31 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:17:45 850
- Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:37:03
- Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:43:08
- Robert Neil FVO M 1957 01:02:06
Showing results 1 - 34 of 34