Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Finland 100 Festival ( Lyme ), 14/10/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
983.69 + (142.91 x (3,838.00 - T)) / 795.28
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:47:40 1159
2 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:49:41 1138
3 Robert Taylor IND M 1952 00:49:45
4 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:51:57 1113
5 Paul Smith MDOC M 1967 00:52:24 1108
6 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:53:47 1093
7 Fiona Millington MDOC F 1980 00:53:55 1092
8 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:54:37 1084
9 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:55:53 1071
10 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:56:10 1068
11 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:56:11 1068
12 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:57:28 1054
13 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 00:57:50 1050
14 Julie Gardner IND W 1962 00:57:56
15 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 00:58:57 1038
16 john williams MDOC M 1952 00:59:25 1033
17 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:01:19 1012
18 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:02:49 996
19 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:02:57 995
20 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:03:13 992
21 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:03:55 984
22 Sarah Ledbury MDOC F 1971 01:04:31 978
23 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 01:04:59 973
24 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:05:27 968
25 Kathryn Griffiths DVO F 1973 01:09:31 924
26 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 01:10:00 919
27 Catherine Elliott IND W 1972 01:12:12
28 Tony Wynne IND M 1967 01:12:13
29 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:14:21 872
30 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:19:56 812
31 Rachel Barton IND W 1982 01:23:42
32 Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 01:26:30 741
33 John Purkis SYO M 1954 01:35:43 641
34 Melody Thompson SELOC F 1963 01:38:35 610
35 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:41:37 578
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35