Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Dorset Delight, 30/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wessex-oc.org/wp-content/uploads/event/dorset-delight/index.html?wp-admin-wsxcache=n

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.55km, climb: 70m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
787.68 + (130.51 x (4,562.50 - T)) / 1,146.02
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:43:37 1009
2 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:45:50 994
3 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 00:52:07 951
4 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 00:53:35 941
5 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:57:14 916
6 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 00:58:09 910
7 Richard Raynsford BOK M 1947 01:05:23 861
8 Helen Bolton WIM W 1968 01:05:52
9 Barry Sowerbutts SOC M 1954 01:07:46 844
10 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:08:02 842
11 Celia Robertson WSX F 1952 01:08:48 837
12 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:09:50 830
13 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:15:07 794
14 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:16:02 788
15 Graham Harrison SOC M 1939 01:16:53 782
16 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:18:28 771
17 Roger Hills WIM M 1933 01:20:53 755
18 Liz Stradling BKO F 1956 01:21:13 752
19 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:22:30 744
20 Tracy Crickmore WSX F 1965 01:23:48 735
21 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:29:45 694
22 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:30:14 691
23 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:30:22 690
24 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 01:36:07 651
25 Mike King WIM M 1947 01:43:13 602
26 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:51:45 544
27 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 02:01:57 474
28 Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 02:14:42 387
29 Kay Johnson BOF F 1954 02:22:56 331
- Christine Vince KERNO F 1953 01:04:56
- Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:09:55
- Jose Stanley WIM F 1947 01:19:54
- Judith Bland WIM F 1939 01:22:27
- deborah mays WIM F 1960 01:41:20
- Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:41:44
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35