Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Puttenham Level B (SE League), 20/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2019-results/puttenham-classic/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 8.1km, climb: 190m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,117.04 + (73.94 x (5,091.18 - T)) / 861.88
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:05:49 1215
2 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:07:22 1207
3 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:08:23 1202
4 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:08:31 1201
5 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:08:55 1199
6 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:10:11 1193
7 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:10:21 1192
8 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:10:39 1190
9 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:13:07 1177
10 Gary Flynn HH M 1990 01:13:08 1177
11 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:13:15 1177
12 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:13:43 1174
13 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:13:46 1174
14 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:14:39 1170
15 Tom McComiskie LVO M 1977 01:14:56 1168
16 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:15:04 1167
17 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:15:52 1163
18 Martha Paton SN F 1991 01:17:18 1156
19 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:18:24 1150
20 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:18:46 1148
21 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:19:12 1146
22 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:20:30 1139
23 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:21:21 1135
24 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:21:38 1134
25 Sam Anderson SN M 1992 01:21:46 1133
26 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 01:21:53 1132
27 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:25:20 1115
28 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:26:06 1111
29 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 01:26:13 1110
30 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:27:45 1102
31 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:28:35 1098
32 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:29:07 1095
33 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 01:30:12 1090
34 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:33:11 1074
35 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:35:11 1064
36 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 01:36:57 1055
37 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:41:15 1033
38 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:41:51 1030
39 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:43:40 1020
40 Annie Andonova SOC F 1988 01:48:20 996
41 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:48:40 994
42 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:51:07 982
43 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:53:54 968
44 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:54:46 963
45 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:57:44 948
46 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 02:05:15 909
- Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:12:53
- Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:15:15
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48