Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Puttenham Level B (SE League), 20/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2019-results/puttenham-classic/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 180m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,084.88 + (81.79 x (4,373.29 - T)) / 744.64
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:50:54 1230
2 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:52:55 1216
3 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:53:27 1213
4 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:53:42 1211
5 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:55:20 1201
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:57:06 1189
7 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:57:50 1184
8 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:58:21 1181
9 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:58:49
10 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:59:32 1173
11 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:59:36 1172
12 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:00:38 1166
13 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:00:49 1164
14 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:02:04 1156
15 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:02:37 1153
16 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:54 1151
17 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:02:57 1150
18 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:03:01 1150
19 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:03:16 1148
20 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:03:52 1144
21 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:04:54 1138
22 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:05:32 1133
23 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:05:33 1133
24 Sarah Scarbrough MV F 1982 01:05:56 1131
25 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:05:58 1130
26 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:06:28 1127
27 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:06:43 1126
28 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:06:58 1124
29 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 01:07:25 1121
30 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:07:43 1119
31 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:08:02 1117
32 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:09:05 1110
33 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:09:52 1105
34 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:10:17 1102
35 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:11:20 1095
36 Cameron Pattenden SO M 2003 01:12:04 1090
37 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:13:14 1083
38 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:13:20 1082
39 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:13:43 1079
40 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:14:00 1078
41 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:14:21 1075
42 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:14:33 1074
43 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:15:02 1071
44 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 01:15:06 1070
45 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:16:29 1061
46 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:16:41 1060
47 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:17:11 1057
48 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:17:23 1055
49 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:18:39 1047
50 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:20:34 1034
51 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:20:52 1032
52 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:21:18 1029
53 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:22:04 1024
54 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:22:29 1022
55 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:23:30 1015
56 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:23:42 1014
57 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 01:24:06 1011
58 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:24:41 1007
59 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:24:48 1006
60 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:24:53 1006
61 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:25:39 1001
62 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 01:26:09 997
63 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:26:23 996
64 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:27:42 987
65 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:28:06 985
66 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:28:27 982
67 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:28:43 981
68 Matthew Jones IND M 1998 01:33:13
69 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:33:18 950
70 Christopher Collins IND M 1984 01:34:17
71 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:37:27 923
72 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 01:48:34 850
73 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:49:27 844
74 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:50:12 839
75 Mark Light SOC M 1968 02:00:11 773
- Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:48:01
- Michael Bowering M 1964 01:00:16
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:04:34
- Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:40:58
- Julian Martin SN M 1947 02:04:34
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80