Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Puttenham Level B (SE League), 20/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2019-results/puttenham-classic/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.4km, climb: 140m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
999.34 + (94.80 x (4,382.08 - T)) / 981.64
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:38:40 1198
2 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:49:19 1137
3 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:49:49 1134
4 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:51:15 1126
5 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:51:47 1122
6 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:52:21 1119
7 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:53:54 1110
8 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:54:58 1104
9 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:55:20 1102
10 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:55:24 1102
11 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:56:41 1094
12 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:57:26 1090
13 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:59:16 1079
14 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:59:22 1079
15 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:00:05 1074
16 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:00:25 1072
17 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:01:53 1064
18 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:02:59 1058
19 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:03:04 1057
20 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:03:08 1057
21 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:03:46 1053
22 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:04:35 1048
23 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:06:48 1035
24 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:07:15 1033
25 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:07:24 1032
26 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:07:29 1032
27 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:08:04 1028
28 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:08:21 1026
29 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:08:55 1023
30 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:09:15 1021
31 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:09:51 1018
32 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 01:10:51 1012
33 Mark Feltham MV M 1962 01:11:01 1011
34 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 01:11:54 1006
35 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:11:59 1005
36 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:11:59 1005
37 David Fisher MV M 1953 01:12:25 1003
38 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:12:28 1003
39 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:12:36 1002
40 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:15:30 985
41 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:16:04 982
42 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:16:12 981
43 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:16:25 980
44 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:16:48 978
45 Joe House SO M 1954 01:18:30 968
46 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:19:13 964
47 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 01:19:14 963
48 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:21:11 952
49 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:22:31 944
50 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:24:41 932
51 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:25:08 929
52 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:25:09 929
53 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:27:38 915
54 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 01:30:19 899
55 Heikki Palosuo SLOW M 1951 01:30:22 899
56 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:30:29 898
57 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:31:24 893
58 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 01:31:27 893
59 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:34:55 873
60 Jon Vaughan IND M 1979 01:35:04
61 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:36:02 866
62 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:36:22 864
63 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:36:26 864
64 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:39:31 846
65 Di Turner SO F 1951 01:40:44 839
66 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 01:52:35 770
67 Oliver Hague WAOC M 1999 01:59:29 730
68 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:59:50 728
- Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:55:56
- Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:58:54
- Nocolay Kolev M 1979 01:06:27
- Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:23:47
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72