Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Puttenham Level B (SE League), 20/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2019-results/puttenham-classic/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 95m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
794.94 + (144.08 x (4,507.96 - T)) / 978.34
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:49:05 1025
2 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:52:35 994
3 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:54:18 979
4 Lesley King GO F 1967 01:00:12 927
5 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:02:00 911
6 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:02:46 904
7 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 01:03:22
8 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:04:24 890
9 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 01:05:45 878
10 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 01:08:10 856
11 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:08:23 855
12 Gill Prowse SN F 1959 01:08:46 851
13 Caroline Christopher WIM F 1951 01:11:17 829
14 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:12:15 820
15 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:12:37 817
16 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:13:25 810
17 Antje Inness BKO F 1968 01:14:28 801
18 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 01:14:44 798
19 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 01:15:10 795
20 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:16:22 784
21 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:17:14 776
22 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 01:18:28 765
23 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:18:41 764
24 Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:20:11 750
25 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:20:46 745
26 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:22:17 732
27 Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 01:23:50 718
28 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:25:41 702
29 Ellie Upton MV F 1995 01:28:07 680
30 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:30:02 663
31 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:35:06 619
32 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 01:37:56 593
33 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:46:50 515
34 Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 02:15:01 266
- Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 00:57:30
- Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:12:52
- Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:22:49
- Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:04:32
- Marion Shipman LOK F 1961 02:06:31
- Katharine Hill TVOC F 1959 02:14:17
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40