Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK SE League Event, 13/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=670

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.9km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
995.24 + (85.54 x (224,624.57 - T)) / 39,919.42
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | V Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 45:36:00 1125
2 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 47:00:00 1114
3 David Catmur NONE M 1998 47:26:00
4 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 47:42:00 1109
5 Frank Edge SN M 1956 49:50:00 1092
6 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 50:52:00 1084
7 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 51:57:00 1076
8 Jill Blount SO F 1960 52:20:00 1073
9 Helen Errington HH F 1961 53:02:00 1067
10 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 53:37:00 1063
11 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 54:10:00 1059
12 Ilya Schippers SO M 2003 54:16:00 1058
13 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 56:02:00 1044
14 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 56:05:00 1044
15 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 56:44:00 1039
16 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 56:57:00 1037
17 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 57:14:00 1035
18 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 57:16:00 1035
19 Maire Convery HH F 1967 57:50:00 1030
20 Beau Beames SO M 2003 58:05:00 1029
21 Rory Percival HH M 1964 59:32:00 1017
22 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 60:20:00 1011
23 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 60:38:00 1009
24 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 61:35:00 1002
25 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 64:23:00 980
26 Stuart Bates DFOK M 1992 64:43:00 977
27 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 65:04:00 975
28 John Duffield HH M 1947 65:23:00 972
29 Neil Bricknell SAX M 1967 66:23:00 964
30 David Funnell SO M 1964 67:29:00 956
31 David Collier DFOK M 1951 67:41:00 954
32 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 69:02:00 944
33 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 73:36:00 909
34 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 76:27:00 887
35 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 78:34:00 871
36 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 78:49:00 869
37 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 83:25:00 833
38 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 84:24:00 826
39 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 89:06:00 789
40 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 96:30:00 732
- Peter Dudman SO M 1951 58:00:00
- Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 65:10:00
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42