Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

DFOK SE League Event, 13/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.dfok.co.uk/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=670

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.2km, climb: 90m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
923.18 + (84.87 x (208,138.46 - T)) / 34,511.70
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | V Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 35:07:00 1124
2 William Chandler LOK M 2003 36:33:00 1111
3 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 40:19:00 1078
4 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 40:57:00
5 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 41:11:00 1070
6 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 43:01:00 1054
7 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 43:49:00 1047
8 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 44:36:00 1040
9 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 45:18:00 1034
10 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 47:38:00 1013
11 Simon Ling MV M 1945 49:28:00 997
12 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 49:31:00 997
13 Patrick Burgess SOS M 1983 50:57:00 984
14 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 51:06:00 983
15 Di Turner SO F 1951 51:12:00 982
16 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 51:25:00 980
17 Kenneth Fox SAX M 1965 52:39:00 969
18 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 53:36:00 961
19 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 53:46:00 959
20 Andrew Ward SO M 1961 53:50:00 958
21 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 55:47:00 941
22 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 57:04:00 930
23 Jasmine Bennett SO F 1953 57:20:00 927
24 James Parker SO M 1945 58:21:00 918
25 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 58:30:00 917
26 John Morris SO M 1945 58:40:00 916
27 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast W 1959 58:50:00
28 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 59:00:00 913
29 Nic Hockey SO M 1948 60:01:00 904
30 Jane King SO F 1956 60:11:00 902
31 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 60:44:00 897
32 Karen Mills-hicks GO F 1975 61:04:00 894
33 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 61:35:00 890
34 Neil Watts SO M 1957 61:44:00 888
35 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 61:50:00 888
36 James Whiston NONE M 2009 61:50:00
37 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 61:57:00 887
38 Barry Breed HH M 1946 62:13:00 884
39 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 62:19:00 883
40 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 63:47:00 870
41 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 64:42:00 862
42 Ralph Phillips SO M 1945 64:51:00 861
43 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 65:54:00 852
44 Allison Page DFOK F 1970 66:36:00 845
45 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 69:03:00 824
46 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 71:41:00 800
47 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 72:56:00 789
48 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 75:00:00 771
49 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 75:03:00 771
50 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 80:08:00 726
51 Johanna Warner-Swann SO F 1970 176:00:00
- Virginia Catmur SLOW F 1955 74:55:00
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52