Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel, 19/05/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7km, climb: 80m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,072.98 + (129.75 x (4,081.38 - T)) / 1,168.14
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:45:36 1222
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:48:31 1203
3 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:49:32 1196
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:51:03 1186
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:52:44 1175
6 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:54:22 1164
7 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:55:32 1156
8 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:57:25 1144
9 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 00:57:28 1143
10 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:59:57 1127
11 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 01:00:15 1125
12 Sarah Scarbrough F 1984 01:00:54
13 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:01:09 1119
14 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:01:10 1119
15 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:01:23 1117
16 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:01:32 1116
17 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:01:46 1115
18 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:02:26 1110
19 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:03:07 1106
20 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:03:34 1103
21 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:04:18 1098
22 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:04:37 1096
23 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:04:53 1094
24 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:05:42 1088
25 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:05:52 1087
26 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:05:59 1087
27 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:06:18 1084
28 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:06:21 1084
29 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:07:01 1080
30 Peter Stubberfield SO M 1981 01:07:41 1075
31 Dominic Powys-Lybbe M 1984 01:09:48
32 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:10:24 1057
33 Joe House SO M 1954 01:11:09 1052
34 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 01:11:22 1051
35 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:11:34 1049
36 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:13:52 1034
37 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:14:15 1031
38 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:16:17 1018
39 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:17:57 1007
40 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:18:22 1004
41 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:18:33 1003
42 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:20:29 990
43 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:27:46 941
44 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 01:29:35 929
45 Katie Sellens F 1998 01:32:26
46 Adriana Stankova SLOW F 1984 01:40:30 857
47 Michael White MV M 1937 02:55:50 355
- Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:24:19
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48