Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Trophy SE League Event, 17/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southernnavigators.com/results-archive/2019/2019-11-17-old-windmill-hill-and-colony-gate/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 9.3km, climb: 380m, 26 controls)
Point calculations
1,181.11 + (80.05 x (5,162.76 - T)) / 868.82
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:04:09 1302
2 Laura Robertson ESOC F 1993 01:05:06 1297
3 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:06:58 1287
4 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:09:17 1274
5 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:10:32 1267
6 James Lyne SLOW M 1988 01:11:19 1263
7 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:12:08 1258
8 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 01:13:12 1252
9 James Errington HH M 1997 01:13:25 1251
10 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:14:23 1246
11 Phil Slingsby SN M 1969 01:14:39 1244
12 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 01:15:22 1240
13 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:15:50 1238
14 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:16:49 1232
15 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:16:55 1232
16 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:16:55 1232
17 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:17:53 1226
18 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:19:12 1219
19 Barry Jones SO M 1967 01:21:26 1207
20 Agnese Baronina OUOC 01:21:57
21 Brendon Howe SAX M 1969 01:21:58 1204
22 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 01:23:23 1196
23 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:24:33 1189
24 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:25:00 1187
25 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 01:25:22 1185
26 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:25:53 1182
27 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:26:49 1177
28 Megan Bett SN F 1998 01:27:18 1174
29 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:28:03 1170
30 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:28:15 1169
31 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:28:17 1169
32 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:28:24 1168
33 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:29:31 1162
34 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:29:44 1161
35 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:30:46 1155
36 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:31:10 1153
37 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:31:30 1151
38 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:32:08 1147
39 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:32:17 1147
40 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:33:16 1141
41 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:40:56 1099
42 Kornel Krzemien 01:46:51
43 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:48:53 1055
44 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:51:41 1039
45 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:55:21 1019
46 Mark Light SOC M 1968 01:55:39 1017
47 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:58:13 1003
48 Richard Golding BKO M 1968 02:08:17 948
- James Rhodes BAOC 01:25:48
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49