Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Trophy SE League Event, 17/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southernnavigators.com/results-archive/2019/2019-11-17-old-windmill-hill-and-colony-gate/index.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 6km, climb: 200m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,046.82 + (80.50 x (4,259.33 - T)) / 849.49
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:51:36 1157
2 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 00:52:02 1155
3 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:54:10 1142
4 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:54:49 1139
5 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:55:46 1133
6 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:56:04 1132
7 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:56:07 1131
8 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:56:19 1130
9 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:57:11 1125
10 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:57:15 1125
11 Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW F 1971 00:57:23 1124
12 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 00:57:31 1123
13 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:58:12 1120
14 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:58:57 1115
15 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:59:17 1113
16 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:59:24 1113
17 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:59:48 1110
18 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:59:53 1110
19 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:00:35 1106
20 Veronica Barette SOC F 1973 01:01:15 1102
21 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:01:30 1101
22 Ffion Jones SO F 2002 01:02:14 1097
23 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:03:53 1087
24 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:03:55 1087
25 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:04:15 1085
26 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:04:58 1081
27 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 01:04:59 1081
28 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 01:06:41 1071
29 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:06:49 1071
30 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:07:34 1066
31 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:07:41 1066
32 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:08:03 1064
33 Joe House SO M 1954 01:08:15 1062
34 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:09:07 1057
35 David Lane SN M 1952 01:09:58 1053
36 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:10:11 1051
37 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:12:40 1037
38 Bernie Newitt SOC F 1965 01:13:17 1034
39 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:13:27 1033
40 Edward Forman SO M 1950 01:13:38 1032
41 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:13:42 1031
42 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 01:14:39 1026
43 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:15:37 1021
44 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 01:16:29 1016
45 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:16:34 1015
46 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:17:35 1009
47 Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 01:17:43 1009
48 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:18:25 1005
49 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:19:37 998
50 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:20:33 992
51 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:20:38 992
52 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:21:04 990
53 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:23:47 974
54 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:23:52 974
55 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:24:13 972
56 Rosanna Ingram SLOW F 1997 01:26:33 958
57 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:30:08 938
58 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:30:43 935
59 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:31:02 933
60 John Turner TVOC M 1952 01:42:20 869
61 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:45:39 850
62 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:46:24 845
63 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 01:58:22 777
64 Steve Goodrum 02:09:54
- David Dorling DFOK M 1972 00:56:14
- Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:11:33
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:17:32
- Melanie Golding BKO F 1971 02:53:11
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68