Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW SE League Event, 24/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/hankley-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 180m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,100.90 + (78.18 x (4,128.80 - T)) / 696.68
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Troy Southall SO M 2004 00:49:07
2 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 00:49:45 1229
3 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:51:28 1218
4 Kevin Swinbourne M 1974 00:51:57
5 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:51:59 1214
6 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:52:30 1211
7 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:52:40 1210
8 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:52:45 1209
9 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:52:59 1207
10 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:53:09 1206
11 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:54:09
12 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:54:22 1198
13 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:56:09 1186
14 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:56:10 1186
15 Lt Col J Rhodes M 1974 00:56:11
16 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:56:27 1184
17 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:56:28 1184
18 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:57:37 1176
19 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 00:57:52 1175
20 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:57:54
21 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:58:01 1174
22 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 00:58:17 1172
23 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:58:42 1169
24 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:58:53 1168
25 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:59:05 1166
26 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:59:59 1160
27 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:00:40 1156
28 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:01:58 1147
29 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:02:31 1143
30 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:02:51 1141
31 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:02:54 1141
32 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:03:05 1139
33 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 01:03:06 1139
34 Michael James BAOC M 1958 01:03:18 1138
35 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:03:53 1134
36 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:03:58 1134
37 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:04:01 1133
38 Malcolm Lyon SLOW M 1956 01:04:10 1132
39 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:04:14 1132
40 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:05:18 1125
41 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:05:58 1120
42 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:06:06 1119
43 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:06:24 1117
44 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:06:27 1117
45 David May SLOW M 1946 01:07:19 1111
46 Trish Monks BKO F 1975 01:08:01 1106
47 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:08:02 1106
48 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:08:09 1105
49 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:08:20 1104
50 Chris Perry DEVON M 1967 01:08:55 1100
51 Shelia Braine F 1969 01:09:01
52 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 01:09:02 1099
53 Megan Bett SN F 1998 01:10:05 1092
54 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:10:22 1090
55 Peter Carlill NOR M 1958 01:10:24 1090
56 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:11:19 1084
57 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:11:24 1083
58 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:12:08 1079
59 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:12:49 1074
60 Karen Baker BAOC F 1970 01:12:52 1074
61 Claire Sapwell F 1974 01:13:10
62 Olivia May F 1998 01:13:35
63 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:13:47 1067
64 Lucy Giles F 1969 01:13:54
65 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:13:55 1067
66 Sophie Spencer-Small F 1998 01:14:33
67 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:14:35 1062
68 Nicholas Betts SAX M 1964 01:14:42 1061
69 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:15:04 1059
70 Colin Addison M 1964 01:15:14
71 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:15:32 1056
72 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:16:29 1049
73 Matt Dellar SN M 1972 01:16:39 1048
74 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:16:54 1046
75 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:16:57 1046
76 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:17:12 1044
77 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:17:37 1042
78 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:18:45 1034
79 Mark Wardle STAG M 1966 01:18:53 1033
80 Garry Greenstreet SO M 1973 01:19:12 1031
81 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:19:16 1031
82 Kath Denton GO F 1961 01:19:43 1027
83 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:20:02 1025
84 LCpl Conway M 1984 01:20:47
85 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:20:55 1019
86 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:21:20 1017
87 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 01:21:24 1016
88 Avisekh Rai M 1998 01:22:27
89 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:23:04 1005
90 Phil M'Caw HH M 1962 01:24:23 996
91 Greg Byers M 1969 01:28:16
92 Jon Paton SN M 1960 01:28:40 967
93 Jon Vaughan BKO M 1975 01:29:19 963
94 Binod Gurung M 1984 01:29:47
95 Samrat Gurung M 1998 01:31:54
96 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:32:10 944
97 Ainsley Cope M 1974 01:37:03
98 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:37:34 907
99 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:38:04 904
100 Rachel McTurk SOS F 1988 01:41:53 878
101 Ruth Gilbert F 1984 01:43:30
102 Maurice Newell M 1964 01:44:11
103 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:45:09 856
104 Martin Wiles SN M 1963 01:45:31 854
105 Navin Gurung M 1998 01:46:04
106 Mark Taylor M 1964 01:46:27
107 Donna Buchanan F 1979 02:06:38
108 Mike Ferneyhough SLOW M 1964 02:33:50 528
- Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:25:02
- Ian Chick M 1969 01:45:05
- Joanna Cole SLOW F 1965 01:56:28
- Sam Ndongdong M 1998 02:42:29
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112