Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SLOW SE League Event, 24/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/hankley-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 120m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
923.21 + (116.10 x (3,634.63 - T)) / 718.59
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:38:54 1133
2 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:41:06 1112
3 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:42:51
4 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:42:56 1094
5 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:44:14
6 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:44:32 1079
7 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:45:33
8 Mike Christopher WIM M 1955 00:45:55 1065
9 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:45:59 1065
10 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:46:48 1057
11 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:48:00 1045
12 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:48:24
13 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:49:24 1032
14 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:49:52
15 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:50:01 1026
16 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:50:02
17 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:50:13
18 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:50:31 1021
19 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:51:26 1012
20 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:51:42 1009
21 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:51:52 1008
22 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:51:56 1007
23 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:52:37 1000
24 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:52:38 1000
25 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:53:22 993
26 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:53:29 992
27 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:53:31 992
28 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:54:02
29 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:54:44
30 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:54:45 980
31 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:55:13 975
32 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 00:55:21 974
33 James Morris GO M 1945 00:55:32 972
34 Chris Barrington Brown BAOC M 1958 00:55:49 969
35 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:55:52 969
36 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:55:57 968
37 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:57:04 957
38 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:57:37 952
39 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:57:37 952
40 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 00:57:40 951
41 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:57:45 951
42 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:57:46 950
43 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 00:58:11 946
44 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:58:16 946
45 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:58:29 944
46 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:58:48 940
47 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:58:53 940
48 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 00:59:10 937
49 Christopher Edge SN M 2004 00:59:43
50 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:00:53 920
51 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:00:55 920
52 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:01:05 918
53 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:01:41 912
54 Lesley Innes BKO F 1958 01:02:51 901
55 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:03:10 898
56 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:03:10 898
57 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:03:12 898
58 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:03:30 895
59 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:03:56 891
60 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:04:07 889
61 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:04:30 885
62 Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:04:38 884
63 Andrew Leedham LOC M 1963 01:04:48 882
64 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:04:49 882
65 Jane King SO F 1956 01:04:53 881
66 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:04:56 881
67 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:05:00 880
68 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:05:02 880
69 Anne May SWOC F 1949 01:07:08 860
70 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:07:12 859
71 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:07:50 853
72 John Morris SO M 1945 01:08:26 847
73 Robin Baker NWO M 1949 01:08:56 842
74 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:09:17 839
75 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:11:56 813
76 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:12:56 803
77 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:14:08 792
78 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:15:05 783
79 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:15:40 777
80 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:16:36 768
81 Ken Lawton SO M 1942 01:17:44 757
82 James Parker SO M 1945 01:19:15 742
83 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:27:46 660
84 Michael White MV M 1937 02:01:38 331
85 Rhiannon Fadeyibi SLOW F 1962 02:09:08 259
Showing results 1 - 85 of 85