Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance, 08/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Black (length: 6.8km, climb: 190m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,208.44 + (83.40 x (3,273.46 - T)) / 607.38
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | V Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:40:33 1324
2 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:40:35 1324
3 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:42:26 1308
4 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:42:40 1306
5 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:43:51 1297
6 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 00:43:53 1296
7 Will Heap SO M 1973 00:44:33 1291
8 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:45:42 1281
9 Brais Pineiro LOK M 1996 00:47:45 1265
10 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:48:28 1259
11 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:48:31 1258
12 Ian Marsden HH M 1979 00:48:46
13 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:51:00 1238
14 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:51:31 1233
15 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:54:25 1210
16 Lorant Farkas WAOC M 1974 00:54:58 1205
17 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:56:04 1196
18 Douglas McTurk SOS M 1988 00:57:03 1188
19 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:57:14 1186
20 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 00:58:41 1174
21 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:59:24 1169
22 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:00:46 1157
23 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:01:21 1152
24 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:02:19 1145
25 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 01:03:25 1135
26 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:03:32 1134
27 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:06:49 1107
28 Samuel Andreo LOK M 1995 01:12:53 1057
29 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:13:11 1055
30 Alexander Soulsby HH M 1977 01:17:29 1020
31 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:25:33 953
32 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:57:01 694
- Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:46:48
- Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:52:18
- Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:54:52
Showing results 1 - 35 of 35