Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance, 08/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.1km, climb: 120m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
953.85 + (130.00 x (3,132.22 - T)) / 755.99
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | V Short Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 00:34:28 1137
2 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:35:12 1129
3 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:37:01 1111
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:37:55 1101
5 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:38:04 1100
6 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:39:20 1087
7 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:40:22 1076
8 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:40:35 1074
9 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:41:47 1061
10 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:41:57 1060
11 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:43:11 1047
12 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:43:27 1044
13 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:43:29 1044
14 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:43:30 1044
15 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:44:04 1038
16 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:44:43 1031
17 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:45:15 1026
18 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:45:51 1019
19 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:46:06 1017
20 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:46:10 1016
21 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:47:03 1007
22 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:47:32 1002
23 Debbie Charlton SMOC F 1960 00:48:06 996
24 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 00:48:06 996
25 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:48:19 994
26 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:49:07 986
27 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:49:14 984
28 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:49:51 978
29 Leonie Brown LOK F 1982 00:50:01 976
30 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:50:36
31 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:50:39 970
32 Iain Ambler CHIG M 1974 00:50:39
33 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:50:48 968
34 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:50:55 967
35 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:51:07 965
36 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:51:33 961
37 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 00:51:44 959
38 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:55:02 925
39 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:55:21 921
40 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:57:49 896
41 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 00:57:50 896
42 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:59:21 880
43 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:59:59 874
44 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:00:24 869
45 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:01:21 859
46 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:02:59 843
47 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:04:08 831
48 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:04:53 823
49 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:04:56 823
50 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:05:38 815
51 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:07:08 800
52 Lesley Innes BKO F 1958 01:07:13 799
53 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:08:46 783
54 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:10:53 761
55 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:16:19 705
56 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:17:43 691
57 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:21:09 655
58 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:24:05 625
59 Michael White MV M 1937 01:36:59 492
60 francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 01:45:09 408
- Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:34:35
- Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:44:52
- Download Test CHIG M 1949 01:14:05
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63