Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 17/03/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.saxons-oc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 Green Women (length: 4.1km, climb: 185m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
938.13 + (147.07 x (3,187.91 - T)) / 963.33
Other courses: Brown | Short Green | Light Green | Yellow | White | Short Brown | 3 Blue Women | 4 Blue Men | Green | 7 Vets Short Green | Orange

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 00:35:23 1101
2 Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW F 1971 00:35:27 1100
3 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:37:36 1080
4 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:37:57 1077
5 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:38:31 1072
6 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:39:58 1059
7 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:40:05 1058
8 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:40:46 1051
9 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:41:13 1047
10 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:41:33 1044
11 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:43:35 1026
12 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:43:47 1024
13 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:45:45 1006
14 Julie Lobley DFOK F 1965 00:46:14 1001
15 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:48:38 979
16 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:48:55 977
17 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 00:49:51 968
18 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 00:50:58 958
19 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:51:13 956
20 Kathleen Southall SO F 1962 00:52:25 945
21 Anna Bartlett SO F 1965 00:52:36 943
22 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:53:35 934
23 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 00:55:45 914
24 Fiona Wilson SAX F 1961 00:55:54 913
25 Maureen Fitzpatrick SO F 1971 00:56:03 911
26 Allison Page DFOK F 1970 00:56:50 904
27 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 00:57:39 897
28 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:58:48 886
29 Leianne Upton MV F 1961 01:03:21 845
30 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:04:20 836
31 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:04:36 833
32 Lesley King GO F 1967 01:10:29 779
33 Gaby Roch SAX F 1971 01:11:28 770
34 Victoria Parkes HH F 1989 01:14:31 742
35 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:16:07 728
36 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:16:42 722
37 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:26:25 633
38 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 01:32:43 576
39 Veronica Machin SOS F 1961 01:48:27 431
40 Lisa Beames SO F 1971 01:59:01 335
- Renate Henry SAX F 1966 01:18:56
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41