Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SMOC East Anglian League Regional Event, 04/03/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.smoc.info

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (21 controls)
Point calculations
1,070.51 + (90.94 x (4,429.64 - T)) / 897.19
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:50:11
2 Velina Valova Brown Team 00:54:49
3 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:55:09
4 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:55:41 1181
5 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:56:03 1179
6 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:56:44 1174
7 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:59:12 1159
8 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:59:13 1159
9 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:59:58 1155
10 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:03:08 1136
11 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:03:42 1132
12 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:07:43 1108
13 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:09:28 1097
14 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:10:04 1093
15 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:10:18 1092
16 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:10:20 1092
17 Daniel Hague WAOC M 2003 01:11:46
18 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:12:05 1081
19 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:12:07 1081
20 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:12:51 1076
21 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:12:57 1076
22 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 01:13:11 1074
23 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:13:39 1072
24 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:13:44 1071
25 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:13:51 1070
26 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:14:21 1067
27 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:15:17 1062
28 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:15:40 1059
29 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:23:17 1013
30 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:25:12 1001
31 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:26:00 996
32 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:26:21 994
33 Lily Alger CUOC F 1997 01:39:04 917
34 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:39:27 915
35 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:39:38 914
36 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:41:22 903
37 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 02:05:48 754
- Chris Jay BROWN TEAM 00:56:29
- Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:13:12
- Graham Pembery SMOC M 1958 01:17:03
- David Sedgley SMOC 02:06:49
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41