Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Saturday Series Headington Hill Park & Oxford Brookes, 22/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 4.1km, 18 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Red

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:27:44
2 Yuwei Liang IND M 00:27:56
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:28:06
4 Howard Waller TVOC M 1964 00:28:15
5 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:28:18
6 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:29:06
7 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:30:27
8 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:30:37
9 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:30:52
10 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:31:32
11 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 00:32:16
12 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:32:24
13 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:32:36
14 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:33:39
15 Tom Harvey TVOC M 2000 00:33:55
16 Luke Woodward TVOC M 1980 00:34:03
17 Andy Pritchard TVOC M 00:34:05
18 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:34:30
19 Thomas Venn TVOC M 1982 00:34:51
20 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:35:50
21 Tim Hughes TVOC M 1952 00:36:16
22 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 00:36:50
23 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:37:04
24 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 00:37:08
25 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 00:37:16
26 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:37:27
27 Imola Barat IND F 00:37:33
28 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:38:28
29 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:38:58
30 Leah Walland SLOW F 1982 00:39:00
31 Aini Vuorinen OU F 00:39:08
32 Alex Hollingsworth TVOC M 1969 00:39:11
33 Mike Shires TVOC M 1974 00:39:23
34 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:39:36
35 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:40:09
36 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:40:28
37 Jon Harvey TVOC M 1971 00:41:33
38 Bill Child TVOC M 00:42:05
39 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:42:19
40 Reuben White IND M 00:42:21
41 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:42:40
42 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 00:42:48
43 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:42:56
44 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:43:12
45 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:43:14
46 Luca Makai HUN F 00:44:20
47 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:44:56
48 Danielle Shore IND F 00:46:09
49 Ali Kempson TVOC F 1965 00:46:43
50 Hermeet Gill IND F 00:47:22
51 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:48:39
52 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 00:49:46
53 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:51:13
54 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 00:51:36
55 Nik Windle TVOC M 1962 00:51:55
56 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:54:22
57 Hilary Kane SMOC F 1972 00:54:32
58 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 00:56:44
59 John Turner TVOC M 1952 00:58:18
60 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:00:06
61 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:00:25
62 Martin Hughes IND M 01:07:29
63 Jen Neal IND F 01:13:20
64 Kate Williams IND F 01:14:14
65 Megan Barry IND F 01:27:47
66 Anna Harris IND F 01:37:17
- John Orton NWO M 1954 00:30:52
- Colin Palmer TVOC M 1983 00:33:26
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68