Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Holmwood Common Regional, 18/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/holmwood-common-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

BLUE (length: 6.9km, climb: 110m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,051.15 + (134.54 x (5,252.62 - T)) / 1,418.48
Other courses: BROWN | GREEN | SHORT GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:55:20 1234
2 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:56:02 1230
3 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:56:10 1230
4 Zlatko Peev SLOW M 1970 00:59:02 1213
5 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:01:41 1198
6 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:02:41 1193
7 Lucy Carrington SO F 1986 01:04:27 1183
8 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:05:44 1175
9 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 01:06:09 1173
10 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:06:21 1172
11 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:09:23 1155
12 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:09:51 1152
13 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:11:33 1142
14 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:13:25 1132
15 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:13:39 1130
16 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:15:33 1119
17 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:16:46 1112
18 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:16:52 1112
19 Nikolay Kolev SLOW M 1965 01:18:37 1102
20 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:18:48 1101
21 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:19:28 1097
22 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:20:17 1092
23 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:20:40 1090
24 Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 01:21:38 1085
25 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:22:10 1082
26 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:22:18 1081
27 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:22:48 1078
28 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:23:01 1077
29 Jamie Walker M 1983 01:23:51 1072
30 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:24:25 1069
31 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:25:06 1065
32 Andrew Hibbert HH M 1977 01:25:27 1063
33 Darren Warner-Swann SO M 1969 01:26:31 1057
34 Nic Hockey SO M 1948 01:28:00 1049
35 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:29:52 1038
36 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:30:02 1037
37 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:31:10 1031
38 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:32:01 1026
39 Ian Roberts MV M 1966 01:32:25 1023
40 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:32:37 1022
41 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:32:42 1022
42 Sian Roberts W 1997 01:33:22
43 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 01:34:05 1014
44 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 01:34:40 1011
45 Keith Davies SLOW M 1965 01:36:25 1001
46 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:39:34 983
47 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:40:11 979
48 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:40:34 977
49 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:40:47 976
50 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:41:29 972
51 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:44:11 956
52 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:46:12 945
53 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:46:18 944
54 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:49:22 927
55 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:50:42 919
56 Richard Stanhope M 1958 01:51:42
57 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:54:41 897
58 Rob O'Loughlin M 1997 01:56:57
59 Mike Ralph SO M 1958 02:06:36 829
60 Roger Wilson SLOW M 1960 02:11:56 799
61 Neil Mitchell SLOW M 1959 02:27:38 709
62 Michael White MV M 1937 03:14:27 443
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:12:01
- Christian Froggatt M 1978 01:30:08
- Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:44:44
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65