Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Holmwood Common Regional, 18/02/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at slow.org.uk/racereports/holmwood-common-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GREEN (length: 4.2km, climb: 80m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
964.25 + (103.91 x (3,794.11 - T)) / 790.38
Other courses: BROWN | BLUE | SHORT GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Scarlet Heap SO F 2003 00:38:26
2 Euan Raeside SO M 2003 00:40:12
3 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 00:40:58 1140
4 Kerria Rowan SO F 1994 00:42:34 1127
5 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:42:43 1126
6 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:45:25
7 Matthew Carrington SO M 1989 00:47:01 1092
8 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:47:21 1090
9 Sam Froggett M 2006 00:47:45
10 Boryana Peeva SLOW F 1969 00:49:33 1072
11 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:49:38 1072
12 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:50:01 1069
13 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:50:58 1061
14 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 00:51:26 1057
15 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:52:17 1051
16 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:53:09 1044
17 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:53:35 1040
18 Martin Lock GO M 1948 00:53:54 1038
19 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 00:54:39 1032
20 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 00:55:02 1029
21 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:55:07 1028
22 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:55:34 1025
23 Martin Sheriff SO M 1954 00:55:36 1024
24 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:55:52 1022
25 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:56:12 1020
26 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 00:56:14 1019
27 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:56:54 1014
28 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:56:59 1014
29 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:57:30 1009
30 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:57:31 1009
31 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:59:17 995
32 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:00:08 989
33 Aimee Darley GO F 2003 01:00:13
34 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:01:12 980
35 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:03:10 965
36 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:03:45 960
37 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:05:31 946
38 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:06:01 942
39 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:06:03 942
40 Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 01:08:24 924
41 David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:08:37 922
42 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:08:59 919
43 Gillian Edgar W 1968 01:09:34
44 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:10:11 909
45 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:10:21 908
46 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:12:41 890
47 Diane Goodwin SWOC F 1961 01:13:07 886
48 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:15:01 871
49 John Morris SO M 1945 01:15:13 870
50 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:15:46 865
51 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:15:58 864
52 Emma Bowie-Britton SOS F 2002 01:17:59 848
53 Kate Turner SO F 1973 01:18:19 845
54 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:18:23 845
55 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:18:30 844
56 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:18:56 840
57 Christopher Churchman RAFO M 1994 01:19:44 834
58 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:20:25 829
59 Grant Milnes M 1997 01:20:33
60 Toby Bullock M 1997 01:21:26
61 Abi Frame W 1997 01:21:28
62 Ian Goodwin SO M 1955 01:21:36 819
63 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:25:16 790
64 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:25:39 787
65 Christine Glew SLOW F 1953 01:26:40 779
66 Roger Cliffe TVOC M 1971 01:27:26 773
67 Richard Perkins M 1983 01:28:05
68 Ryan Waite M 1983 01:28:06
69 James Parker SO M 1945 01:30:50 747
70 Dave Wright SLOW M 1956 01:33:03 729
71 Linda Hulley SO F 1956 01:34:35 717
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71