Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOK Ultrasprint, 10/09/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at orienteering.london

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

PrologueABC (length: 3.3km, 73 controls)
Point calculations
1,116.61 + (125.32 x (1,376.88 - T)) / 315.40
Other courses: PrologueXYZ

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:13:58 1331
2 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:14:41 1314
3 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:15:28 1295
4 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:15:47 1287
5 James Errington HH M 1997 00:15:52 1285
6 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:16:00 1282
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:16:26 1272
8 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:16:48 1263
9 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:16:49 1263
10 Daniel Safka DRONGO M 00:17:03
11 Anders Bank SLOW M 1983 00:17:24 1249
12 Keith Tonkin GO M 1958 00:17:28 1247
13 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:17:29 1247
14 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:17:39 1243
15 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:17:42 1242
16 Katrin Harding SLOW W 00:17:45
17 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:17:46 1240
18 Gergely Bug B M 00:17:47
19 Eric Roller J M 00:18:08
20 Joaquim Sousa Serfisio Barcelos M 00:18:16
21 Jon Bj Kristiansand OK M 00:18:17
22 Andrew McHarg INT M 00:18:30
23 Aidan McCullough 3ROC M 00:18:32
24 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:18:40 1219
25 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:18:49 1215
26 Klas Nilsson OL Norska M 00:18:50
27 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:18:56 1212
28 Gavin Clegg BOK M 1955 00:18:58 1212
29 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:18:58 1212
30 Leon Foster AIRE M 1983 00:18:58 1212
31 Mats Carlsv Almby IK M 00:19:00
32 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:19:13 1206
33 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:19:17 1204
34 Tommy Skarbo Raumar M 00:19:36
35 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:19:37 1196
36 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:19:49 1191
37 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:19:50 1191
38 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:19:52 1190
39 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:19:57 1188
40 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:20:17 1180
41 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:20:19 1179
42 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:20:24 1177
43 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:20:29 1175
44 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:20:30 1175
45 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:20:31 1175
46 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:20:36 1173
47 Paul Martin SN M 1967 00:20:46 1169
48 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:20:50 1167
49 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:20:54 1165
50 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:20:55 1165
51 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:21:28 1152
52 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 00:21:33 1150
53 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:21:41 1147
54 Karol Kalsztein Harpagan M 00:21:42
55 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 00:21:46 1145
56 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:21:49 1144
57 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:21:52 1142
58 Dmitry Perchonok Emek Hefer M 00:21:58
59 Espen Fyhn Nilsen Stavanger OK M 00:22:00
60 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:22:26 1129
61 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:22:34 1126
62 Rajiv Ratan LOK M 1985 00:22:40 1123
63 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:22:51 1119
64 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:22:54 1118
65 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 00:22:58 1116
66 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:22:59 1116
67 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:23:01 1115
68 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:23:14 1110
69 Henry Dadswell SLOW M 2000 00:23:19 1108
70 David Chandler OD M 1990 00:23:20 1107
71 Francis Carr IND M 00:23:24
72 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 00:23:29 1104
73 Daniel Itten IND M 00:23:33
74 Ian Giggs IND M 00:23:38
75 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 00:23:47 1097
76 Gabor Acs ZTC M 00:23:56
77 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 00:24:04 1090
78 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:24:13 1086
79 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:24:19 1084
80 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 00:24:22 1083
81 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:24:25 1082
82 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:24:30 1080
83 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:25:04 1066
84 John McCullough 3ROC M 00:25:10
85 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 00:25:13 1063
86 Matt Lane IND M 00:25:16
87 Aleksandr Kozmov IND M 00:25:18
88 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:25:29 1056
89 Michal Sadowski HARPAGAN M 00:25:31
90 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:25:36 1053
91 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:25:43 1051
92 Elling Aakre Andebu IL M 00:25:58
93 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:26:06 1041
94 Joachim Kuebart IND M 00:26:14
95 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:26:31 1032
96 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:26:33 1031
97 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:27:05 1018
98 G Andersson OK Tyl M 00:27:06
99 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:27:15 1014
100 Maxim Zorin IND M 00:27:35
101 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 00:27:43 1003
102 Richard Jonathan Denby NOR M 1968 00:28:00 996
103 Alessandro Pacasso FRIULIMTB UDINE M 00:28:03
104 Anton Buytaert IND M 00:28:07
105 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:28:24 987
106 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:28:25 986
107 Peteris Zarins Mona M 00:28:31
108 Alan Brett CHIG M 1974 00:28:34 983
109 Ralph Dadswell SLOW M 1964 00:28:46 978
110 David Roach SLOW M 1956 00:28:50 976
111 G Lefran A C BEAUCHAMP M 00:29:12
112 Jozsef Bug B M 00:29:31
113 Thomas Johansson Almby IK M 00:30:18
114 Ragnar Niemi Berg ANDEBU IL M 00:30:24
115 Patrick Murphy BOC M 00:30:41
116 Simon Lott BOK M 1977 00:31:24 915
117 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:31:51 904
118 John Duffell IND M 00:31:52
119 Graham Denney SAX M 1969 00:32:01 900
120 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 00:32:40 885
121 Magne Klovning Andebu IL M 00:32:58
122 Jakob Petersen M 1968 00:33:00 877
123 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:33:44 859
124 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 00:34:09 850
125 Andrew Cordle SOS M 1950 00:34:27 842
126 Adam Gorski Harpagan M 00:35:12
127 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:35:14 824
128 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 00:35:43 812
129 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:36:01 805
130 Christopher Marshall CHIG M 1974 00:36:57 783
131 Karl-G Wahlstr Almby IK M 00:37:19
132 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 00:39:09 730
133 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:39:14 728
134 Vladimir Shumilov IND M 00:40:23
135 Per Andebu IL M 00:40:37
136 Floke Bredland S M 00:51:02
137 Don Bennett IND M 00:51:14
138 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:54:15 370
139 Thomas Elliott RSOC M 00:58:54
Showing results 1 - 139 of 139