Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cassiobury GLOSS, 16/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/cassiobury-park-gloss-16th-july-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GLOSS (length: 4.225km, climb: 90m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | GLOSS Extension


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:29:20
2 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:29:23
3 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:29:27
4 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:29:54
5 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:34:26
6 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 00:34:28
7 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:34:53
8 Natalja Pelepeca IND W 1996 00:35:00
9 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:35:08
10 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 00:35:19
11 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:35:19
12 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:35:56
13 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:36:48
14 William Chandler LOK M 2003 00:37:43
15 Nikolay Yanev SLOW M 1973 00:37:46
16 Mike Chittenden SN M 1965 00:39:51
17 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 00:41:16
18 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:41:33
19 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 00:42:01
20 Lina Heuer HH F 2003 00:42:22
21 Peter Errington HH M 1999 00:42:30
22 Vesela CHOKOEVA SLOW F 1973 00:42:41
23 Chris Burgues SWOC M 1955 00:43:35
24 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:43:40
25 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 00:43:45
26 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:43:55
27 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 00:44:27
28 Gillian Bowers HH F 1971 00:44:31
29 Jacob Stephenson DFOK M 1998 00:45:10
30 Dominic Bowers HH M 2003 00:45:22
31 Alan Bowers HH M 1970 00:45:33
32 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:46:23
33 Matthew Dixon HH M 2002 00:47:41
34 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 00:47:44
35 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:47:55
36 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 00:48:34
37 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:48:41
38 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:48:47
39 Barry Breed HH M 1946 00:49:30
40 Kjell Tullus SLOW M 1950 00:49:35
41 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:50:43
42 Andrew Hibbert HH M 1977 00:50:50
43 Alex Owen LOK M 1975 00:53:29
44 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:54:40
45 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 00:55:49
46 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 00:55:50
47 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:56:42
48 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 00:56:56
49 Stephan Haefele HH M 1965 00:58:49
50 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 00:59:39
51 Frances Goldingay HH F 1949 01:01:24
52 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:02:59
53 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:03:04
54 Priscilla Chen-Chandler LOK F 1971 01:03:24
55 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:04:44
56 Catherine Simpson IND W 2005 01:06:46
57 Alexander Simpson IND M 2007 01:07:25
58 Jenny Gostick HH F 1965 01:09:09
59 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:17:21
60 Garry Wilkinson IND M 1972 01:18:43
61 Toni Nettleton IND W 1967 01:18:47
62 Ben Wilkinson IND M 2003 01:20:10
63 Istvan IND M 1996 01:28:21
64 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:28:35
65 Noel IND W 1996 01:28:56
66 Maggie IND W 1996 01:29:27
67 Elizabeth Watkins + family IND 01:29:58
- Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:34:13
- Adam Ilecki IND M 2003 00:39:36
- Stefan Peykov SLOW M 1965 00:41:09
- Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 00:42:59
- Andrew Millward HH M 1959 00:48:42
- Jim Simpson IND M 1967 01:08:05
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73