Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cassiobury GLOSS, 16/07/2017

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.herts-orienteering.club/hh_results/cassiobury-park-gloss-16th-july-2017/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GLOSS Extension (length: 6.3km, climb: 90m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | GLOSS


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:35:35
2 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 00:36:38
3 James Errington HH M 1997 00:36:43
4 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:43:13
5 Tony Burton MV M 1964 00:43:34
6 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:44:49
7 Anthony Flick LOK M 1976 00:45:45
8 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:46:06
9 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:46:23
10 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:47:22
11 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:48:58
12 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:49:01
13 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:49:13
14 Georgia Jones NGOC W 1997 00:49:16
15 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:49:26
16 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:49:35
17 Maxim Zorin IND M 1977 00:50:09
18 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:50:27
19 Matthies May IND M 1996 00:51:56
20 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:52:25
21 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:52:54
22 David Float HAVOC M 1969 00:53:58
23 Matthew Belous IND M 1996 00:56:38
24 Claire Heliot SLOW F 1983 00:57:01
25 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:57:10
26 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:57:21
27 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:57:34
28 Iris Lueke SLOW F 1976 00:57:36
29 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 00:58:34
30 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:58:40
31 David Heale HH M 1967 00:58:44
32 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 00:59:47
33 Kira Rehfeld IND W 1996 01:00:18
34 Ksenia Tkacheva SLOW W 1996 01:00:24
35 Mark Breffit IND M 1996 01:00:32
36 Jonathon Suil IND M 1982 01:00:34
37 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:01:18
38 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:01:24
39 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:02:30
40 Daniel Hodson SOC M 1994 01:02:51
41 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:02:59
42 Sophie Jones NGOC F 2002 01:04:09
43 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:04:24
44 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:04:25
45 Steve Brockbank DFOK M 1948 01:04:26
46 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:04:26
47 Rebecca Dal Bon SLOW F 1994 01:04:44
48 Nick Raper SLOW M 1981 01:07:24
49 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:07:42
50 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:16:08
51 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:25:39
52 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:26:49
- Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:46:20
- Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:00:31
- Benjamin Neglais IND M 1982 01:01:40
- Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:23:27
- Wojciech Ilecki IND M 1972 01:38:53
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57