Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race 2019, 26/10/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (length: 6.3km, 29 controls)
Point calculations
1,227.56 + (96.33 x (2,737.43 - T)) / 383.42
Other courses: 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mihaly Ormay SLOW M 1999 00:34:57 1388
2 Jaffe Patrick 00:35:13
3 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:35:47 1376
4 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:37:35 1349
5 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:37:42 1347
6 Juste Raimbault SLOW M 1989 00:38:09 1340
7 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:38:22 1337
8 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 00:38:38 1333
9 Paul Pruzina CUOC M 1997 00:38:48 1330
10 Antoine Pesenti DFOK M 1970 00:38:50 1330
11 Edward Dickins BAOC M 1986 00:39:11 1325
12 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:39:45 1316
13 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:41:29 1290
14 Johan Henriksson OUOC M 1992 00:41:50 1285
15 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 00:42:45 1271
16 Himmy Lau SLOW M 1998 00:43:30 1260
17 James Errington HH M 1997 00:43:44 1256
18 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:43:53 1254
19 Ryan Elliot SYO M 2000 00:44:10 1250
20 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:44:15 1248
21 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 00:44:37 1243
22 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:44:46 1240
23 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 00:44:51 1239
24 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:45:19 1232
25 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 00:45:25 1231
26 Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 00:45:40 1227
27 Mortlock Jonathan DRONGO 00:45:59
28 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:46:49 1210
29 Ford Peter 00:46:53
30 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:47:10 1204
31 Lorant Farkas WAOC M 1974 00:47:31 1199
32 Cameron Davies BOK M 1995 00:47:32 1199
33 Gareth Radcliffe BAOC M 1980 00:47:53 1194
34 Bennett Chris DRONGO 00:48:17
35 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:48:19 1187
36 Oliver Smith SN M 2002 00:48:27 1185
37 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:48:42 1181
38 Alastair Flynn NOC M 1999 00:49:14 1173
39 Warrener Simon CUOC 00:49:53
40 Bennett Tim DRONGO 00:50:03
41 Wei Yong YUE SLOW M 1998 00:50:13 1158
42 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 00:50:18 1157
43 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:50:29 1154
44 Bjorhovde Runar LOK 00:50:41
45 Hou Tin Chau CUOC M 1999 00:50:53 1148
46 Brian Cowe IND M 1979 00:51:46
47 Jon Bones TVOC M 1971 00:53:22 1111
48 Richard Ingham WAOC M 1987 00:53:26 1110
49 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:53:57 1102
50 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 00:55:40 1076
51 Ben Horton IND M 1974 00:55:51
52 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 00:55:56 1072
53 Diete Jonas 00:56:02
54 Andrew Wang NC M 00:56:12
55 Joe Uprichard DVO M 1999 00:57:50 1044
56 David Cottingham M 1982 00:58:26
57 Wu Hank OUOC 00:59:07
58 Tony Harden HH M 1963 00:59:11 1023
59 Tom Weatherby IND M 1998 01:00:55
60 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:01:21 990
61 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:04:21 945
62 Adam Willis SUFFOC M 1993 01:07:46 894
63 Jonathan Meary IND M 2002 01:18:11
- Matthew Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:37:05
- Jiri Kucera IND M 1998 00:42:18
- Tan Sharp NC M 1998 00:56:07
- Elston Henry CUOC 01:14:58
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67