Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race 2019, 26/10/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 (length: 4.4km, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,030.57 + (140.56 x (2,555.80 - T)) / 520.49
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:30:04 1234
2 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:30:14 1231
3 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:31:05 1217
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:32:55 1187
5 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:33:43 1174
6 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:34:17 1165
7 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:34:17 1165
8 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:34:49 1157
9 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 00:34:54 1155
10 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:35:09 1151
11 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:35:16 1149
12 Harstad Guro 00:35:18
13 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:35:45 1142
14 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:36:27 1130
15 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:36:48 1124
16 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 00:38:08 1103
17 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:38:17 1100
18 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:38:23 1099
19 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:38:30 1097
20 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:39:58 1073
21 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:40:17 1068
22 Katharine Bartram NOR F 1972 00:41:47 1044
23 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 00:42:18 1035
24 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:42:28 1033
25 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:42:42 1029
26 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:43:13 1021
27 Allen Kerry 00:43:57
28 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:44:51 994
29 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:46:19 970
30 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 00:47:02 959
31 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 00:47:42 948
32 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:48:13 940
33 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:48:17 938
34 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 00:49:16 922
35 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:49:34 918
36 Jonathan LEE LEI M 1961 00:50:07 909
37 Notkina Natalie F 1979 00:54:43
38 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:54:51 832
39 Ceri Renouf SOS F 1971 00:56:45 801
40 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:57:08 795
41 Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 00:59:37 755
42 Liz Large NOR F 1966 01:00:11 746
43 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:00:54 734
44 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 01:01:32 724
45 Alexandera Radcliffe +1 BAOC F 1979 01:37:24
- Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:30:08
- Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:33:20
- Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 00:33:45
- Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:36:07
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49